College Directory

1B760Adbb15Ad8E485257Beb006Efb39/

DepartmentNamePhone #Email
Hide details for 292-BABY (Formerly Rochester Parent Network)292-BABY (Formerly Rochester Parent Network)
Coffey, James J., President
585-292-3393
,
Hide details for Academic Facilities and Learning EnvironmentsAcademic Facilities and Learning Environments
Cunningham, Robert R., Director, Academic Facilities and Learning Environment
585-292-2169
Hide details for Academic FoundationsAcademic Foundations
Rambish, Medea , Dean
585-292-2341
O'Brien, Suzanne , Secretary
585-292-3197
Saltzberg, Jessica A., Interim Coordinator, Dual Enrollment
585-292-3193
Vargas, Maria M., Coordinator, Centre for Academic Reading
585-292-3191
Kulak, John
585-292-3186
Hide details for Academic ServicesAcademic Services
Wade, Andrea C., Provost & Vice President, Academic Services
585-292-2170
Nupp, Susan M., Executive Secretary
585-292-2191
Collins, Kimberley P., Assoc. Vice President, Academic Services
585-292-2105
Wheeler, Holly A., Assist. to the VP
585-292-2196
Karlnoski, Maureen M., Management Assistant
585-292-2221
Thomas, Denise V., Senior Budget Specialist
585-292-2213
Wilkie, Jessica L., Schools Implementation Lead
585-292-2988
Noonan, Susan M., Technical Assistant
585-292-2195
Peacock, Julia
585-292-2188
Rampe, Amanda M
585-292-2987
Scurlock, Sharon K.
585-292-3321
Soregi, Nancy J.
585-292-2991
Hide details for Academic Services - DCAcademic Services - DC
McKinsey-Mabry, Kimberly I., Dean, Business & Community Engagement
585-685-6165
Kirkpatrick, Anne K., Secretary
585-685-6153
Montrois, Patricia A., Secretary
585-292-2989
White, Stephanie M., Director
585-685-6212
Dinkle, Marla , Coordinator RISE
585-685-6340
McCrumb, Jean G., Coordinator TPSID/TEAM
585-685-6216
Hide details for Academic Support ServicesAcademic Support Services
Kennedy, Patricia , Director
585-292-2348
Ake, Debra A., Secretary
585-292-3194
Beech, Donald A., Cross-Cultural Counselor
585-292-2345
MacDonald, Martha K., Senior Technical Assistant
585-292-3396
McDonough, Jean A., Senior Technical Assistant
585-292-3360
Hide details for Administrative ServicesAdministrative Services
Simmons, Hezekiah N., CFO and Vice President
585-292-3320
Jachim-Moore, Darrell K., Assistant Vice President
585-292-2185
Scorgie, Eileen F., Executive Secretary
585-292-2186
Skehan, Maureen , Secretary
585-292-2180
Boese, Victoria M.
585-292-2183
Spector, Steven N., Management Analyst
585-292-2184
Hide details for AdmissionsAdmissions
Hagreen, Sarah , Interim Director
585-292-2352
Lawson, Matthew S., Asst. Director
585-292-2433
Duffy, Bernadette M., Secretary
585-292-2231
Adams, Michael H.
585-292-2217
Allen, Stephanie D.
585-292-2218
Amo, Kassandra L.
585-292-2210
Bilby, Carmela
585-292-2436
Brindle, Jeanette M.
585-292-2200
Carpenter, Susan C.
585-292-2334
Donnelly, Marybeth
585-292-2212
Esquilin, Ivonne
585-292-2228
Hoffman, Mary Beth E.
585-292-2172
Jackson, Davon W.
585-292-2222
Kehrer, Patricia A.
585-292-2200
Landry, Joanne
585-292-2211
Martin, Denee J.
585-292-2439
McNamara, Janet C.
585-292-2200
Moorehead, Joan L.
585-292-2246
Pentz, Meryll A.
585-292-2230
Rhodes, Demetrius
585-292-2223
Slate, Julie K.
585-292-2224
Smith, Christie T.
585-292-2437
Steward, Yolonda C.
585-685-6275
Tallman, Marjorie J.
585-292-2216
Hide details for Advisement and Transfer ServicesAdvisement and Transfer Services
Preische, Holly J., Associate Director
585-292-2404
Dingee, Sally B., Asst. Director
585-292-2410
Klein, Denise M., Coordinator
585-292-2402
Ortiz, Lydia E., Secretary
585-292-2403
Utter, Donna J., Secretary
585-292-2414
Baxter, Elizabeth A., Specialist
585-292-2405
Baxter, Kathleen A., 2+2 Coordinator
585-292-2411
Blythers, Marcus
585-292-2413
Burns, Gerald F., Advisor
585-292-2400
Dery, Bonnie J., Online Advisement Specialist
585-292-2407
Galvano, Salvatore , Advisor
585-292-2400
Kinslow, Jennifer A., Advisement Specialist
585-292-2409
Mack, Rebecca H., Transfer Counselor
585-292-2408
McCrossen, Susan M., Senior Advisor
585-292-2132
Morris, Claudette E.
585-292-2401
Ornt, Patricia A., Senior Advisor
585-292-2406
Robbins, Toni J., Senior Advisor
585-292-2412
Hide details for Agriculture and Life Sciences InstituteAgriculture and Life Sciences Institute
King, Robert N., Senior Specialist
585-292-2065
Hide details for AmeriCorpsAmeriCorps
Tachco, Rachael M., Director
585-685-6142
White, Kimberly R., Program Advisor
585-685-6230
Del Rosario, Camille , Member Leader
585-685-6109
Hide details for Anthrop/History/Poli. Science/SociologyAnthrop/History/Poli. Science/Sociology
Pares-Kane, Nayda , Chairperson
585-292-3335
Candotti, Fiona R., Secretary
585-292-3260
Adrion, Suzanne N.
585-292-3326
Andolino, Louis J.
585-292-3250
Belair, Susan J.
585-292-3240
Bentley, Steven
585-292-2051
Boose, Lashana D.
Brantley, Demario J.
585-292-3224
Brew, Paul J.
Bronson, Danielle M.
Butler, Margaret H.
Campbell, Michael
Christensen, Natasha C.
585-292-3231
DiGiovanni, Rocco
Drumright, William W.
585-292-3244
Dutter, Gordon P.
585-292-3249
Finn, Michelle R.
Gaede, Eldon R.
585-292-3229
Ganguly, Anjan K.
585-292-2051
Giovanelli, Dina L.
585-685-6175
Gizzi, Bethany L.
585-292-3284
Guernsey, Elisa M.
Helfrich, Joel T.
Hughes, David M.
Johnson, Abram G.
Kant-Byers, Kristin
Latella, David C.
Monikowski, Richard A.
Murage, Njeru
585-292-3246
Naparsteck, Ruth R.
Norman, James H.
585-292-2051
Pedersen, Christopher J.
Plumeri, Christine M.
585-685-6185
Ravines, Grace A.
Robertson, Oral N.
Sample, Mark
585-292-3252
Scanlon, Joseph M.
585-292-3254
Schlagman, Naomi
Storm, Todd R.
Tyree, Daniel J.
585-292-3327
Walker, Matthew C.
Ward, Neil E.
Weider, Kayce H.
Weider, Timothy G.
585-292-2051
Wersinger, Richard P.
Wheeler, Eric P.
Hide details for Applied TechnologiesApplied Technologies
French, Kevin M., Chairperson
585-292-3739
Leone, Juanita M., Secretary
585-292-3725
Lasch, Robert D., Coordinator
585-292-3748
Benstead, Dennis
585-292-3700
Bolton, Patrick M.
585-292-3727
Brennan, Paul J.
585-292-3742
Burden, Robert
585-292-3700
Callahan, Daniel E.
Crump, Steven D.
Giannetti, John
585- 292-3738
Horton, William R.
585-292-3722
Kelly, Mark E.
585-292-3737
Langswager, Christopher
585-292-3734
Magnuson, Dean C.
Maloney, Robert J.
585-292-3700
McAllister, Gerald J.
Meyer, Paul
585-292-3700
Morganti, Terry
585-292-3700
O'Connell, Daniel B.
585-292-3700
Otto, Raymond M.
585-292-3629
Pearce, Dale D.
585-292-3729
Pearl, Randolph W.
585-292-3746
Peterson, Elisa E.
585-292-3736
Pizzo, Casper G.
585- 292-3700
Reilich, Gary R.
Ricciuto, Joseph A.
585-292-3700
Rivers, Douglas J.
585-292-3743
Robinson, Dale J.
585-292-3700
Schreiner, Frederick G.
585-292-3700
Schubert, Frederick A.
Smith, Les
Snow, Darwin A.
585-292-3786
Stadler, Vincent F.
585-292-3726
Stefano, Thomas
585-292-3700
Stresing, Raymond G.
585-292-3700
Strong, Eric R.
585-292-3741
Hide details for Archives and Record ManagementArchives and Record Management
DeMersman, Timothy M.
585-685-6246
Hide details for AthleticsAthletics
Bouyea, Aaron , Director of Athletics
585-292-2833
Parrinello, Timothy D., Assoc. Athletic Director
585-292-2837
Garigen, Tom R., Asst. Director/Sports Information Director
585-292-2834
Curatalo, Lisa M., Management Assistant
585-292-2830
Brust, David P.
585-292-2841
Burns, Gerald F.
585-292-2832
Cerame, Michael A.
585-292-2857
Chamberlain, Craig
585-292-2864
Church, Shaun
585-292-2861
Cupello, Nelson A.
585-292-2847
Digiacomo, Robert
585-292-2843
Dubois, Daniel S.
585-292-2846
Galvano, Salvatore
585-292-2835
Jehlen, Tara A.
585-292-2860
Salluzzo, Mary M.
585-292-2850
Hide details for BiologyBiology
Murphy, James A., Chairperson
585-292-2731
Miller, Judith K., Secretary
585-292-2425
Vitale, Michele A., Secretary
585-292-2720
McPhee, Jill C., Sr. Technical Asst.
585-292-2723
Pearston, Denise A., Sr. Technical Asst.
585-292-2722
Peters, Janet C., Sr. Technical Asst.
585-292-2194
Reid, Lincoln I., Technical Asst.
585-685-6136
Anthony, Michael H.
Arnold, Mary R.
Babulski, Julie A.
585-292-2728
Bonzo, Deborah L.
Buffum-Herman, Nancy C.
Cappon, Christopher J.
Chan, Michael Y.
Chang, Christine R.
Clark, Mary E.
Cronmiller, James R.
585-292-2740
Daniel, Steven I.
Emerick, Paul S.
585-292-2737
Falanga, Jonathan
Finn, Michele A.
585-292-2719
Flick, Lisa M.
585-292-2721
Graney, Tracey C.
585-292-2717
Haggerty, Nancy L.
Hill, Jennifer A.
585-292-2393
Kaufman, Judy
585-292-2730
Kozlyuk, Diana A.
585-292-2718
Leopard, Robert L.
585-292-2741
Long, Suzanne S.
585-292-2725
Lovenheim, Marie L.
Markham, Jennifer A.
585-292-2727
Matthews, Tori A.
585-292-2716
McMahon, Loralee
Mette, Kerry A.
Milgate, Christine
Mizelle, Mazie B.
585-292-2734
Morris, Sanford E.
Nelson, Erin E.
585-685-6120
Pagani, Michelle M.
Penman, Laura N.
585-292-2735
Rocco, Laurie A.
Savka, Maria Luiza C.
585-292-2729
Stevens, Richard T.
585-685-6103
Tatakis, Timothy
585-292-2332
Tsai, Joanna H.
585-292-2742
Vest, Mary Jo A.
585-292-2733
Voelkl, George M.
585-292-2726
Wahba, Atif N.
585-292-2732
Wendtland, Christopher D.
585-292-2739
Wuertzer, Charles A.
585-292-2428
Zuscik, Michael J.
King, Robert N., Senior Specialist
585-292-2065
Hide details for Book StoreBook Store
Suter, Charlene , Manager
585-292-2500
Farruggia, Alyssa
585-292-2505
Fathergill, Christa
585-292-2502
Ganter, Kyle T.
585-292-2506
Holowka, Cheryl A., Accounts Payable Administrator
585-292-2529
Kwiatkowski, Darren
585-292-2501
Labello, Lou A.
585-292-3406
Shannon, Kaleigh
585-292-2503
Textbook Service, Desk
585-292-2503
Hide details for Book Store - DCBook Store - DC
Blaakman, Etienne
585-685-6115
Musgrove, Carmella R.
585-685-6006
Sowinski, Paul M.
585-685-6006
Hide details for Business AdministrationBusiness Administration
Korol, Todd A., Chairperson
585-292-3221
Lavin, Sylvia B., Secretary
585-292-3353
Biehler, Christopher M.
585-292-3262
Blew, Lauren K.
585-292-3344
Borbee, Kathleen D.
585-292-3268
Bulin, Judith G.
585-292-3263
Burley, Donna M.
Carlin, Sharyn K.
Conte, Anthony D.
585-292-3358
Eberhart, Terry A.
Ewanechko, Mary E.
585-292-3307
Fico, Samuel J.
Gargano, Robert M.
Hickling, Donna M.
Inya, Christopher
585-292-3341
Jones, Joanne L.
Karolinski, Naomi
585-292-3363
Kinel, Sandra F.
585-292-3359
Lanzafame, Salvatore
Lasser, Brett S.
Lull, Margaret G.
Marchese, Joseph T.
585-292-3342
Marriott, Marcia A.
585-292-3241
Marx, Gerald E.
Mathis, Erik J.
McCauley, Joseph
McCormack, Sandra M.,
585-292-3257
McDonald, Elizabeth J.
Miller, Patrick S.
585-292-3371
Morris, Karen L.
585-292-3282
Murphy, Susan L.
585-292-3365
Partapurwala, Mohammed S.
585-292-3366
Petitte, Richard A.
Raymond, Jodell
Redlo, Mitchell H.
585-292-3349
Revekant, Kathleen C.
Rigoni, Renee A.
585-292-3323
Ruff, Michael R.
585-292-2333
Sardone, Christopher
585-292-3380
Schifano, Stephanie A.
Scrivens, Michael J.
Sicker, Ronald
Slifkin, Jacqueline G.
Steinebach, Kyle R.
Striebich, John M.
585-292-3267
Toscano, Ralph M.
Tshibangu, Sherry P.
585-292-3265
Turner, Charles S.
Weber, Henry L.
Williams, Sandra M
Zwetsch, Glenn H.
Hide details for Campus EventsCampus Events
Raimondo, Daniel J., Acting Director
585-292-2173
Johnson, Yolanda D., Coordinator
585-292-2176
Winslow, Jr., Tom , Coordinator
585-292-2177
Major, Sauntevia M.
585-292-2174
Soria, Adem
585-292-2178
Tate, Sammie L., Labor Foreman
585-292-2175
Hide details for Career and Veteran ServicesCareer and Veteran Services
Mayo, Michelle P., Director
585-292-2370
Kull, Christian J., Assistant Director
585-292-2369
Wheeler, Eric P., Assistant Director
585-292-2296
Bartkovich, Lori B., Veteran Specialist II
585-292-2297
Sweet, Sherry M., Secretary
585-292-2368
Basinski, Mark C., Career Counselor
585-292-2253
Hughes, Anne C., Career Counselor
585-292-3157
Lazio, Pamela A., Career Counselor
585-292-3156
Hide details for Central ReceivingCentral Receiving
Larkin, Jason T.
585-292-3205
Pollizi, Thomas
585-292-3205
Regan, Travis L.
585-292-3247
Skehan, David K.
585-292-3205
Hide details for Chemistry and GeosciencesChemistry and Geosciences
Kaminsky, Margaret I., Chairperson
585-292-2415
Miller, Judith K., Secretary
585-292-2425
Anderson, Jason P.
585-292-2395
Banker, John E.
Barone, Jessica L.
585-292-2448
Betancourt, Juan A.
Boester, Michael A.
585-292-2447
Chacon, Stephanie
Clemens, Ryan T.
585-292-2419
Cole, Justin D.
Colosimo, Amanda B.
585-292-2421
Daggett, Joy D.
DiSano, Mary T.
585-292-2427
Edelbach, Brian L.
585-292-2391
Foster, David R.
585-292-3627
Griffiths, Justin
585-292-2000
Hill, Judith A.
585-292-2418
Johnson, Michael J.
Kased, Razy
Kerr, Jeffrey A.
Little, Jonathon D.
585-292-2396
McDonnell, Timothy J.
McKechney, Heather A.
McLean, Mark E.
Mevs, Judith M.
585-292-3630
Mikesell, Peter J.
Oldfield, Mary Catherine S.
585-292-2399
Olsen, John-Carl
Pierce, Heather M.
585-292-2426
Rodgers, Michael
Rodriguez, Meghan
585-292-2429
Sadique, Azwana R.
585-292-2394
Simson, Joseph M.
Szymanski, Jason S.
585-292-2423
Tien, Lydia T.
585-292-2397
Tierney, Kara J.
585-292-2416
Voll, Elizabeth M.
Wilke, Burkhardt
Hide details for Child Care CenterChild Care Center
Barker, Anne F., Director
585-292-2643
Adams, Justine
585-292-2640
Avila, Diri O.
585-292-2640
Chadwick, Charlene
585-292-2640
Chilas, Caryn
585-292-2640
Cunningham, Jim M.
585-292-2642
Cupello, Molly F.
585-292-2644
Feldman, Cathy
585-262-2640
Hill, Jennifer K.
585-292-2640
Place, Jill M.
585-292-2640
Prinzi, Amanda
585-292-2640
Provost, Jennifer
585-292-2640
Searchfield, Kimberly A.
585-292-2640
Shortino, Sarah L.
585-292-2640
Smith, Christine
585-292-2640
Stratmann, Cara L.
585-292-2640
Strine, Lily M.
585-292-2640
VanAuker, Tiffany A.
585-292-2644
Vianese, Jamie N.
585-292-2940
Hide details for Collegiate Sci. and Tech. Entry ProgramCollegiate Sci. and Tech. Entry Program
Santos, Joann L., Director
585-292-2584
Curry, John C.
585-292-3189
Linzy, Charlene M.
585-292-3188
Morales, Lemarys
585-292-2596
Tatum, Nicole G.
585-292-3187
Hide details for Communications and Network ServicesCommunications and Network Services
Pogroszewski, Donna J., Director
585-292-3202
Clement, James F., Assoc. Director
585-292-3291
Smith, Debbie A., Coordinator
585-292-2078
Brandt, Scott M.
585-292-3238
Broberg, Scott J.
585-292-3289
Canfield, Colin G.
585-292-3203
Childers, Jason A.
585-292-3298
Flesch, Sean A.
585-292-3299
Frasier, Robert L.
585-292-2621
Gallion, Christine
585-292-3297
Gerardi, Joseph R.
585-292-3204
Josey, Carman A., Sr. Account Clerk Typist
585-292-2074
Latta, Andrew D.
585-292-3292
Lederhouse, David D.
585-292-3296
Mason, Kyle J.
585-292-3206
Mead, Andrew K.
585-292-3236
Mendez, Michael A.
585-685-6312
Roehrig, Bradley E.
585-292-2068
Shilo, Paul J.
585-292-3288
Simmons, Kevin G.
585-292-3235
Truman, David W.
585-292-3208
Upson, Bradley B.
585-292-3287
Hide details for Computing & Information Technology ServicesComputing & Information Technology Services
Ariola, Amy L., Assoc. CIO
585-292-2622
Wagoner, William F., Director, Integration Services
585-292-2630
Penwarden, Ann P., Asst. Director, Integration Services
585-292-2322
Athalye, Susan M.
585-292-2617
Bamburoski, Daniel J.
585-292-2619
Fathergill, Robert J.
585-292-2612
Hoover, Jamie S.
585-292-2616
Leslie, Devonna A.
585-292-2609
Liana, David H.
585-292-2618
Malin, Bruce
585-292-2627
McDermott, David T.
585-292-2637
Reifsteck, John
585-292-2638
Reynolds, Robert A.
585-292-2611
Savage, Jeffrey D.
585-292-2633
Vyshnyvetskyi, Oleg
585-292-2610
Zarcone, Peter A.
585-292-2636
Hide details for Controller's OfficeController's Office
Vandermallie, Pamela A.
585-292-2165
Hide details for Controller's Office - Accounting ServicesController's Office - Accounting Services
Ippolito, Mark , Senior Accountant
585-292-2147
Marchese, Joe T., Asst. Controller
585-292-2161
Spring-Buckley, April R., Specialist - Accounting Services
585-292-2159
Hide details for Controller's Office - Accounts PayableController's Office - Accounts Payable
Alessandra, Vickie A.
585-292-2153
Dawley, Danielle M.
585-292-2166
Hide details for Controller's Office - Accounts ReceivableController's Office - Accounts Receivable
Cimo, Roxanne , Sr. Account Clerk
585-292-2148
Dorsey, Marianne , Specialist - Accounting Services
585-292-2154
Fellows, Margaret J.
585-292-2155
Hide details for Controller's Office - AdministrativeController's Office - Administrative
Quinn, Michael G., Controller
585-292-2151
Biller, Jodee L., Management Assistant
585-292-2151
Dietrick, Amanda J.
585-292-2150
Hide details for Controller's Office - Grants AccountingController's Office - Grants Accounting
Mallory, Ashleigh M., Specialist-Grants/Accounting
585-292-2157
Pfenninger, Laura C.
585-292-2149
Hide details for Controller's Office - PayrollController's Office - Payroll
Oliver, Deborah J., Payroll Manager
585-292-2156
Wells, Domenica M., Payroll Supervisor
585-292-2152
Herring, Caroline L.
585-292-2163
Mastri, Jenna L., Payroll Technician
585-292-2164
Wang, Cindy , Payroll Technician
585-292-2162
Hide details for Counseling ServicesCounseling Services
Zamiara, Aubrey S., Director
585-292-2142
Watkins, E. J., Asst. Director
585-292-2256
LaSpina, Marisa A., Secretary
585-292-2250
Bennett, Kelley L., Counselor
585-292-2261
Dillion, Junior , Counselor
585-292-2252
Glasgow, Shannon M., Counselor
585-292-2258
Peterson, Komekia E., Counselor
585-292-2260
Hide details for Curriculum and Program DevelopmentCurriculum and Program Development
Freeman, Andrew W., Director of Academic Services
585-292-2189
Heel, Michael A., Assistant Director Curriculum and Assessment
585-292-2564
Medina-Perez, Margarita , Secretary
585-292-2199
Hide details for Dental ClinicDental Clinic
Giblin, Patricia H.
585-292-2774
Hide details for Dept. of EducationDept. of Education
Mullaney, Joan C., Chairperson
585-685-6199
Ralph, Margaret A., Secretary
585-685-6135
Brown, Jean R.
Costanza, Richard A.
585-685-6102
Cotturone, Michelle L.
Ghidiu, David R.
585-685-6008
Johnson, Denise M.
585-685-6008
Levine, Amy
Musler, Mary Louise F.
585-685-6008
Shiao, Lena Y.
585-685-6161
Tracy, Seanelle
585-685-6008
Waasdorp, Janet M., Assoc. Professor
585-685-6173
Wilson-Snider, Jamesha T.
585-685-6008
Zaccardo, Janice S.
Hide details for Economic and Workforce Development and Career Technical Education VP OfficeEconomic and Workforce Development and Career Technical Education VP Office
Oldham, Todd M., Vice President
585-685-6192
O'Connor, Matthew J., Assistant Vice President
585-685-6183
Campbell, Lomax R., Assistant to the Vice President
585-685-6118
Burley, Melissa R., Executive Secretary
585-685-6101