College Directory

Deptstafflisting

DepartmentNamePhone #Email
Hide details for 292-BABY (Formerly Rochester Parent Network)292-BABY (Formerly Rochester Parent Network)
Coffey, James J., President
585-292-3393
Lanzafame, Salvatore
Hide details for Academic Facilities and Learning EnvironmentsAcademic Facilities and Learning Environments
Cunningham, Robert R., Director, Academic Facilities and Learning Environment
585-292-2169
Hide details for Academic FoundationsAcademic Foundations
Dimino, Renee K., Dean
585-292-2341
O'Brien, Suzanne , Secretary
585-292-3197
Wilkinson, Carol M., Secretary
585- 292-3192
Caldwell, Ebony , Project Director
585-292-3193
Daniels, April A., Lab Coordinator, Title III
585-292-3191
Kennedy, Zaula
585-292-3198
Ross, Kim
585-292-2553
Saltzberg, Jessica A.
585-292-3186
Hide details for Academic ServicesAcademic Services
Wade, Andrea C., Provost & Vice President, Academic Services
585-292-2170
Nupp, Susan M., Executive Secretary
585-292-2191
Collins, Kimberley P., Asst. Vice President, Academic Services
585-292-2105
Wheeler, Holly A., Assist. to the VP
585-292-2196
White, Stephanie M., Director
585-292-2190
Wilkie, Jessica L., Schools Implementation Lead
585-292-2988
Noonan, Susan M., Technical Assisistant
585-292-2195
Scurlock, Sharon K.
585-292-3321
Soregi, Nancy J.
585-292-2991
Thomas, Denise V.
585-292-2213
Hide details for Academic Services - DCCAcademic Services - DCC
McKinsey-Mabry, Kimberly I., Dean, Business & Community Engagement
585-262-1616
Montrois, Patricia A., Secretary
585-292-2989
Kirkpatrick, Anne K., Secretary
585-262-1625
Bauer, Ann M.
585-262-1566
McCrumb, Jean G.
585-262-1464
Hide details for Academic Support ServicesAcademic Support Services
Kennedy, Patricia , Director
585-292-2348
Ake, Debra A., Secretary
585-292-3194
Beech, Donald A., Cross-Cultural Counselor
585-292-2345
MacDonald, Martha K., Senior Technical Assistant
585-292-3396
McDonough, Jean A., Senior Technical Assistant
585-292-3360
Hide details for Administrative ServicesAdministrative Services
Simmons, Hezekiah N., CFO and Vice President
585-292-3320
Jachim-Moore, Darrell K., Assistant Vice President
585-292-2185
Scorgie, Eileen F., Executive Secretary
585-292-2186
Boese, Victoria M.
585-292-2183
Spector, Steven N., Management Analyst
585-292-2184
Hide details for AdmissionsAdmissions
Hagreen, Sarah , Interim Director
585-292-2352
Lawson, Matthew S., Asst. Director
585-292-2495
Miller, Douglas R., Asst. Director
585-292-2433
Duffy, Bernadette M., Secretary
585-292-2231
Adams, Michael H.
585-292-2217
Allen, Stephanie D.
585-292-2218
Amo, Kassandra L.
585-292-2210
Bilby, Carmela
585-292-2436
Brindle, Jeanette M.
585-292-2200
Carpenter, Susan C.
585-292-2334
Donnelly, Marybeth
585-292-2212
Esquilin, Ivonne
585-292-2228
Hoffman, Mary Beth E.
585-292-2172
Kehrer, Patricia A.
585-292-2200
Landry, Joanne
585-292-2211
Martin, Denee J.
585-292-2439
McNamara, Janet C.
585-292-2200
Moorehead, Joan L.
585-292-2246
Pentz, Meryll A.
585-292-2230
Rhodes, Demetrius
585-292-2223
Slate, Julie K.
585-292-2224
Smith, Christie T.
585-292-2437
Tallman, Marjorie J.
585-292-2216
Whelehan, Margaret M.
585-292-2438
Hide details for Advisement and Transfer ServicesAdvisement and Transfer Services
Fine, Marlene A., Director
585-292-2133
Preische, Holly J., Associate Director
585-292-2404
Dingee, Sally B., Asst. Director
585-292-2410
Klein, Denise M., Coordinator
585-292-2402
Rende, Pamela A., Secretary
585-292-2134
Ortiz, Lydia E., Secretary
585-292-2403
Utter, Donna J., Secretary
585-292-2414
Baxter, Elizabeth A., Specialist
585-292-2405
Baxter, Kathleen A., 2+2 Coordinator
585-292-2411
Burns, Gerald F., Advisor
585-292-2400
Dery, Bonnie J., Online Advisement Specialist
585-292-2407
Galvano, Salvatore , Advisor
585-292-2400
Kinslow, Jennifer A., Advisement Specialist
585-292-2409
Mack, Rebecca H., Transfer Counselor
585-292-2408
Masline, Melissa , Advisor
585-292-2413
McCrossen, Susan M., Senior Advisor
585-292-2132
Ornt, Patricia A., Senior Advisor
585-292-2406
Robbins, Toni J., Senior Advisor
585-292-2412
Rocha, Vicki E., Advisor
585-292-2136
Hide details for Agriculture and Life Sciences InstituteAgriculture and Life Sciences Institute
King, Robert N., Senior Specialist
585-292-2065
Hide details for AmeriCorpsAmeriCorps
Tachco, Rachael M., Director
585-262-1519
Freeman, Garth A., Program Coordinator
585-262-1563
Farrell, Catherine L., Program Advisor
585-262-1577
Hide details for Anthrop/History/Poli. Science/SociologyAnthrop/History/Poli. Science/Sociology
Candotti, Fiona R., Secretary
585-292-3260
Adrion, Suzanne N.
585-292-3326
Andolino, Louis J.
585-292-3250
Belair, Susan J.
585-292-3240
Bentley, Steven
585-292-2051
Boose, Lashana D.
Brantley, Demario J.
585-292-3224
Brew, Paul J.
Bronson, Danielle M.
Butler, Margaret H.
Campbell, Michael
Christensen, Natasha C.
585-292-3231
DiGiovanni, Rocco
Drumright, William W.
585-292-3244
Dutter, Gordon P.
585-292-3249
Finn, Michelle R.
Gaede, Eldon R.
585-292-3229
Ganguly, Anjan K.
585-292-2051
Giovanelli, Dina L.
585-262-1554
Gizzi, Bethany L.
585-292-3284
Guernsey, Elisa M.
Helfrich, Joel T.
Hughes, David M.
Johnson, Abram G.
Kant-Byers, Kristin
Latella, David C.
Lee, Christina H.
Monikowski, Richard A.
Murage, Njeru
585-292-3246
Naparsteck, Ruth R.
Norman, James H.
585-292-2051
Pedersen, Christopher J.
Pivnick, Lauren J.
585-292-2051
Plumeri, Christine M.
585-262-1768
Ravines, Grace A.
Robertson, Oral N.
Robinson, Verdis L.
585-262-1552
Sample, Mark
585-292-3252
Scanlon, Joseph M.
585-292-3254
Schlagman, Naomi
Stone, Michael
585-292-2051
Storm, Todd R.
Tyree, Daniel J.
585-292-3327
Walker, Matthew C.
Ward, Neil E.
Weider, Kayce H.
Weider, Timothy G.
585-292-2051
Wersinger, Richard P.
Wheeler, Eric P.
Hide details for Applied TechnologiesApplied Technologies
French, Kevin M., Chairperson
585-292-3739
Leone, Juanita M., Secretary
585-292-3725
Benstead, Dennis
585-292-3700
Bolton, Patrick M.
585-292-3727
Brennan, Paul J.
585-292-3742
Burden, Robert
585-292-3700
Callahan, Daniel E.
Crump, Steven D.
Giannetti, John
585- 292-3738
Horton, William R.
585-292-3722
Kelly, Mark E.
585-292-3737
Lasch, Robert D., Coordinator
585-292-3748
Magnuson, Dean C.
Maloney, Robert J.
585-292-3700
McAllister, Gerald J.
Meyer, Paul
585-292-3700
Mooney Graves, Kristy A.
585-292-3735
Morganti, Terry
585-292-3700
O'Connell, Daniel B.
585-292-3700
Pearce, Dale D.
585-292-3729
Pearl, Randolph W.
585-292-3746
Peterson, Elisa E.
585-292-3736
Pizzo, Casper G.
585- 292-3700
Reilich, Gary R.
Ricciuto, Joseph A.
585-292-3700
Rivers, Douglas J.
585-292-3743
Robinson, Dale J.
585-292-3700
Schreiner, Frederick G.
585-292-3700
Schubert, Frederick A.
Smith, Les
Snow, Darwin A.
585-292-3786
Stadler, Vincent F.
585-292-3726
Stefano, Thomas
585-292-3700
Stresing, Raymond G.
585-292-3700
Strong, Eric R.
585-292-3741
Hide details for Archives and Record ManagementArchives and Record Management
DeMersman, Timothy M.
585-262-1647
Johannisson, Eric J.
585-262-1635
Hide details for AthleticsAthletics
Bailey, Skip L., Director of Athletics
585-292-2833
Parrinello, Timothy D., Assoc. Athletic Director
585-292-2837
Garigen, Tom R., Asst. Director/Sports Information Director
585-292-2834
Curatalo, Lisa M., Management Assistant
585-292-2830
Brust, David P.
585-292-2841
Burns, Gerald F.
585-292-2832
Cerame, Michael A.
585-292-2857
Chamberlain, Craig
585-292-2864
Cupello, Nelson A.
585-292-2847
Digiacomo, Robert
585-292-2843
Dubois, Daniel S.
585-292-2846
Galvano, Salvatore
585-292-2835
Jehlen, Tara A.
585-292-2860
Nicholas, Kathrine C., Life Skills Coordinator
585-292-2858
Parrinello, Jeff J.
585-292-2869
Ross, Justin D.
585-292-2861
Salluzzo, Mary M.
585-292-2850
Hide details for BiologyBiology
Murphy, James A., Chairperson
585-292-2731
Vitale, Michele A., Secretary
585-292-2720
Miller, Judith K., Secretary
585-292-2425
Anthony, Michael H.
Arnold, Mary R.
Babulski, Julie A.
585-292-2728
Bonzo, Deborah L.
Buffum-Herman, Nancy C.
Cappon, Christopher J.
Chan, Michael Y.
Chang, Christine R.
Clark, Mary E.
Cronmiller, James R.
585-292-2740
Dalton, Robert S.
Daniel, Steven I.
Emerick, Paul S.
585-292-2737
Falanga, Jonathan
Finn, Michele A.
585-292-2719
Flick, Lisa M.
585-292-2721
Graney, Tracey C.
585-292-2717
Haggerty, Nancy L.
Hill, Jennifer A.
585-292-2393
Kaufman, Judy
585-292-2730
King, Robert N.
Kozlyuk, Diana A.
585-292-2718
Leopard, Robert L.
585-292-2741
Long, Suzanne S.
585-292-2725
Lovenheim, Marie L.
Marino, Andrea S.
Markham, Jennifer A.
585-292-2727
Matthews, Tori A.
585-292-2716
McConnell, Sarah
McMahon, Loralee
McPhee, Jill C., Sr. Technical Asst.
585-292-2723
Merhige, Patricia M.
Mette, Kerry A.
Milgate, Christine
Mizelle, Mazie B.
585-292-2734
Morris, Sanford E.
Nelson, Erin E.
585-262-1522
Pagani, Michelle M.
Pearston, Denise A., Sr. Technical Asst.
585-292-2722
Penman, Laura N.
585-292-2735
Peters, Janet C., Sr. Technical Asst.
585-292-2194
Reid, Lincoln I., Technical Asst.
585-262-1613
Rocco, Laurie A.
Savka, Maria Luiza C.
585-292-2729
Stevens, Richard T.
585-262-1521
Tatakis, Timothy
585-292-2332
Tsai, Joanna H.
585-292-2742
Vest, Mary Jo A.
585-292-2733
Voelkl, George M.
585-292-2726
Wahba, Atif N.
585-292-2732
Wakem, Paul P.
585-292-2738
Wendtland, Christopher D.
585-292-2739
Wuertzer, Charles A.
585-292-2428
Zuscik, Michael J.
Hide details for Book StoreBook Store
Suter, Charlene , Manager
585-292-2500
Breen, Hope D.
585-292-2505
Fathergill, Christa
585-292-2502
Ganter, Kyle T.
585-292-2506
Holowka, Cheryl A., Accounts Payable Administrator
585-292-2529
Kwiatkowski, Darren
585-292-2501
Labello, Lou A.
585-292-3406
Shannon, Kaleigh
585-292-2503
Textbook Service, Desk
585-292-2503
Hide details for Book Store - DCCBook Store - DCC
Blaakman, Etienne
585-262-1731
Musgrove, Carmella R.
585-262-1730
Sowinski, Paul M.
585-262-1730
Hide details for Building ServicesBuilding Services
McCullough, Fred J., Director
585-292-2592
Cherry, Lauren L., Secretary
585-292-2593
Addis, Michael C.
585-292-2594
Ambroziak, Ryszard
585-292-2594
Bailey, Douglas E.
585-292-2594
Baxter, Godfrey
585-292-2594
Bello, Robert J.
585-292-2594
Blakely, David G.
585-292-2594
Calhoun, Joe
585-292-2594
Campbell, Larry M.
585-292-2594
Cervantes, Genaro G.
585-292-2594
Crawford, Radcliffe
585-292-2594
Ellwanger, Donald J.
585-292-2594
Ellwanger, Thomas E.
585-292-2594
Ford, Crystal L.
585-292-2594
Gibson, Michael L.
585-292-2594
Goodrell, Geoffrey M.
585-292-2594
Haines, John M.
585-292-2594
Harris, Jerry J.
585-292-2594
Harris, Michael B.
585-292-2594
Holm, Eric S.
585-292-3638
Jackson, Joseph , Labor Foreman
585-292-2594
Katta, Krystyna E.
585-292-2594
Kurman, Lisa M.
585-292-2594
Lebioda, Margaret
585-292-2594
Martin, Douglas R.
585-292-2594
Martinez, Pedro
585-292-2594
Mason, Joseph
585-292-2594
Mendez, Manuel V.
585-292-2594
Molinero, Juan A.
585-292-2594
Ortiz, Edwin M.
585-292-2594
Robinson, Lincoln
585-292-2594
Roux, William M.
585-292-2594
Rzepa, Dorota
585-292-2594
Scott, Cory L.
585-292-2594
Session, John
585-292-2594
Sinclair, Lewis
585-292-2594
Streber, Sandra J.
585-292-2594
Struzik, Marek R.
585-292-2594
Suchodolski, Irena
585-292-2594
Tate, Sammie L.
585-292-2594
Thomas, Lillie R.
585-292-2594
Thomas, Rhonda D.
585-292-2594
Tomb, Cory D.
585-292-2594
Williams, Rickia A.
585-292-2594
Yawn, Rashad M.
585-292-2594
Ziefel, John M.
585-292-2594
Hide details for Business AdministrationBusiness Administration
Striebich, John M., Chairperson
585-292-3267
Lavin, Sylvia B., Secretary
585-292-3353
Joram, Patricia , Secretary
585-292-3171
Biehler, Christopher M.
585-292-3262
Blew, Lauren K.
585-292-3344
Borbee, Kathleen D.
585-292-3268
Bulin, Judith G.
585-292-3263
Burley, Donna M.
Carlin, Sharyn K.
Conte, Anthony D.
585-292-3358
Eberhart, Terry A.
Ewanechko, Mary E.
585-292-3307
Fico, Samuel J.
Gargano, Robert M.
Hickling, Donna M.
Inya, Christopher
585-292-3341
Jones, Joanne L.
Karolinski, Naomi
585-292-3363
Kinel, Sandra F.
585-292-3359
Korol, Todd A.
585-292-3221
Lanzafame, Salvatore
Lasser, Brett S.
Lull, Margaret G.
Marchese, Joseph T.
585-292-3342
Marriott, Marcia A.
585-292-3241
Marx, Gerald E.
Mathis, Erik J.
McCauley, Joseph
McCormack, Sandra M.,
585-292-3257
McDonald, Elizabeth J.
Miller, Patrick S.
585-292-3371
Morris, Karen L.
585-292-3282
Murphy, Susan L.
585-292-3365
Partapurwala, Mohammed S.
585-292-3366
Petitte, Richard A.
Ramond, Jodell
Rayond, Jodell
Redlo, Mitchell H.
585-292-3349
Revekant, Kathleen C.
Rigoni, Renee A.
585-292-3323
Ruff, Michael R.
585-292-2333
Sardone, Christopher
585-292-3380
Schifano, Stephanie A.
Scrivens, Michael J.
Sicker, Ronald
Slifkin, Jacqueline G.
Steinebach, Kyle R.
Toscano, Ralph M.
Tshibangu, Sherry P.
585-292-3265
Turner, Charles S.
Weber, Henry L.
Williams, Sandra M
Zwetsch, Glenn H.
Hide details for Campus Center - DCCCampus Center - DCC
Voldan-Curry, Dana E., INTERN
585-262-1725
Hide details for Campus EventsCampus Events
Raimondo, Daniel J., Acting Director
585-292-2173
Sprague, Courtney B., Coordinator II
585-292-2175
Johnson, Yolanda D., Technical Assistant
585-292-2176
Major, Sauntevia M.
585-292-2174
Hide details for Career ServicesCareer Services
Mayo, Michelle P., Director
585-292-2370
Kull, Christian J., Assistant Director
585-292-2369
Sweet, Sherry M., Secretary
585-292-2368
Richardson, Robin A., Receptionist
585-292-3161
Basinski, Mark C., Career Counselor
585-292-2253
Hughes, Anne C., Career Counselor
585-292-3157
Lazio, Pamela A., Career Counselor
585-292-3156
Snowden, Joseph P., Employer Relations
585-292-3162
Hide details for Central ReceivingCentral Receiving
Larkin, Jason T.
585-292-3205
Pointer, Vance V.
585-292-3205
Pollizi, Thomas
585-292-3205
Regan, Travis L.
585-292-3247
Skehan, David K.
585-3205
Hide details for Chemistry and GeosciencesChemistry and Geosciences
Kaminsky, Margaret I., Chairperson
585-292-2415
Miller, Judith K., Secretary
585-292-2425
Anderson, Jason P.
585-292-2395
Banker, John E.
Barone, Jessica L.
585-292-2448
Betancourt, Juan A.
Boester, Michael A.
585-292-2447
Chacon, Stephanie
Clemens, Ryan T.
585-292-2419
Cole, Justin D.
Colosimo, Amanda B.
585-292-2421
Daggett, Joy D.
DiSano, Mary T.
585-292-2427
Edelbach, Brian L.
585-292-2391
Foster, David R.
585-292-3627
Griffiths, Justin
585-292-2000
Hill, Judith A.
585-292-2418
Johnson, Michael J.
Kased, Razy
Kerr, Jeffrey A.
Little, Jonathon D.
585-292-2396
McDonnell, Timothy J.
McKechney, Heather A.
McLean, Mark E.
Mevs, Judith M.
585-292-3630
Mikesell, Peter J.
Oldfield, Mary Catherine S.
585-292-2399
Olsen, John-Carl
Pierce, Heather M.
585-292-2426
Robertson, Daniel E.
585-292-2422
Rodriguez, Meghan
585-292-2429
Rogers, Michael
Sadique, Azwana R.
585-292-2394
Simson, Joseph M.
Singh, Mamta
Szymanski, Jason S.
585-292-2423
Tien, Lydia T.
585-292-2397
Tierney, Kara J.
585-292-2416
Voll, Elizabeth M.
Wilke, Burkhardt
Hide details for Child Care CenterChild Care Center
Barker, Anne F., Director
585-292-2643
Adams, Justine
585-292-2640
Avila, Diri O.
585-292-2640
Chadwick, Charlene
585-292-2640
Chilas, Caryn
585-292-2640
Cunningham, Jim M.
585-292-2642
Cupello, Molly F.
585-292-2644
Feldman, Cathy
585-262-2640
Hill, Jennifer K.
585-292-2640
Place, Jill M.
585-292-2640
Prinzi, Amanda
585-292-2640
Provost, Jennifer
585-292-2640
Searchfield, Kimberly A.
585-292-2640
Shortino, Sarah L.
585-292-2640
Smith, Christine
585-292-2640
Stratmann, Cara L.
585-292-2640
Strine, Lily M.
585-292-2640
VanAuker, Tiffany A.
585-292-2644
Vianese, Jamie N.
585-292-2940
Hide details for Collegiate Sci. and Tech. Entry ProgramCollegiate Sci. and Tech. Entry Program
Santos, Joann L., Director
585-292-2584
Curry, John C.
585-292-3189
Linzy, Charlene M.
585-292-3188
Morales, Lemarys
585-292-2596
Tatum, Nicole G.
585-292-3187
Hide details for Communications and Network ServicesCommunications and Network Services
Pogroszewski, Donna J., Director
585-292-3202
Clement, James F., Assoc. Director
585-292-3291
Lane, David J., Assoc. Director
585-292-3290
Smith, Debbie A., Coordinator
585-292-2078
Broberg, Scott J.
585-292-3289
Childers, Jason A.
585-292-3298
Flesch, Sean A.
585-292-3299
Frasier, Robert L.
585-292-2621
Gerardi, Joseph R.
585-292-3204
Gunter, Elizabeth A., College Operator
585-292-2069
Josey, Carman A., Sr. Account Clerk Typist
585-292-2074
Latta, Andrew D.
585-292-3292
Lederhouse, David D.
585-292-3296
Mason, Kyle J.
585-292-3206
Mead, Andrew K.
585-292-3236
Mendez, Michael A.
585-262-1715
Nguyen, Binh-Yen N.
585-292-3207
Noblett, Daniel M.
585-292-3239
Roehrig, Bradley E.
585-292-2068
Shaffer, Candy L.
585-292-3209
Shilo, Paul J.
585-292-3288
Simmons, Kevin G.
585-292-3235
Truman, David W.
585-292-3208
Upson, Bradley B.
585-292-3287
Hide details for Computing & Information Technology ServicesComputing & Information Technology Services
Ariola, Amy L., Assoc. CIO
585-292-2622
Wagoner, William F., Director, Integration Services
585-292-2630
Penwarden, Ann P., Asst. Director, Integration Services
585-292-2322
Athalye, Susan M.
585-292-2617
Baker, Sean J., Manager, Web Development
585-292-2625
Bamburoski, Daniel J.
585-292-2619
Coriddi, Laura J.
585-292-2618
Fathergill, Robert J.
585-292-2612
Garrisi, Elizabeth A.
585-292-2615
Hoover, Jamie S.
585-292-2616