College Directory

Deptstafflisting

DepartmentNamePhone #Email
Hide details for 292-BABY (Formerly Rochester Parent Network)292-BABY (Formerly Rochester Parent Network)
COFFEY, JAMES J., President
585-292-3393
LAZAFAME, SALVATORE
,
Hide details for Academic Facilities and Learning EnvironmentsAcademic Facilities and Learning Environments
CUNNINGHAM, BOB , Director, Academic Facilities and Learning Environment
585-292-2169
Hide details for Academic FoundationsAcademic Foundations
DIMINO, RENEE , Dean
585-292-2341
O'BRIEN, SUZANNE , Secretary
585-292-3197
WILKINSON, CAROL , Secretary
585- 292-3192
CALDWELL, EBONY , Project Director
585-292-3193
DANIELS, APRIL , Lab Coordinator, Title III
585-292-3191
KENNEDY, ZAULA
585-292-3198
ROSS, KIM
585-292-2553
Hide details for Academic ServicesAcademic Services
WADE, ANDREA , Provost & Vice President, Academic Services
585-292-2170
NUPP, SUSAN , Executive Secretary
585-292-2191
COLLINS, KIMBERLEY , Asst. Vice President, Academic Services
585-292-2105
WHEELER, HOLLY , Assist. to the VP
585-292-2196
WHITE, STEPHANIE , Director
585-292-2190
UTTER, DONNA , Management Assistant
585-292-2221
WILKIE, JESSICA , Schools Implementation Lead
585-292-2988
NOONAN, SUSAN , Technical Assisistant
585-292-2195
MCCARTHY, KAREN
585-292-3190
SCURLOCK, SHARON
585-292-3321
SOREGI, NANCY
585-292-2991
THOMAS, DENISE
585-292-2213
Hide details for Academic Services - DCCAcademic Services - DCC
MCKINSEY-MABRY, KIMBERLY , Dean, Business & Community Engagement
585-262-1616
MONTROIS, PATRICIA A., Secretary
585-292-2989
KIRKPATRICK, ANNE , Secretary
585-262-1625
BAUER, ANN
585-262-1566
MCCRUMB, JEAN
585-262-1464
Hide details for Academic Support ServicesAcademic Support Services
KENNEDY, PATRICIA , Director
585-292-2348
AKE, DEBBIE , Secretary
585-292-3194
BEECH, DONALD , Cross-Cultural Counselor
585-292-2345
MACDONALD, MARTHA K., Senior Technical Assistant
585-292-3396
MCDONOUGH, JEAN , Senior Technical Assistant
585-292-3360
Hide details for Administrative ServicesAdministrative Services
SIMMONS, HEZEKIAH (HEZE) , CFO and Vice President
585-292-3320
JACHIM-MOORE, DARRELL , Assistant Vice President
585-292-2185
SCORGIE, EILEEN FERRON, Executive Secretary
585-292-2186
BOESE, VICTORIA
585-292-2183
SPECTOR, STEVEN N., Management Analyst
585-292-2184
Hide details for AdmissionsAdmissions
HAGREEN, SARAH , Interim Director
585-292-2352
LAWSON, MATTHEW , Asst. Director
585-292-2495
MILLER, DOUG , Asst. Director
585-292-2433
DUFFY, BERNADETTE , Secretary
585-292-2231
ADAMS, MICHAEL
585-292-2217
ALLEN, STEPHANIE
585-292-2218
AMO, KASSANDRA
585-292-2210
BILBY, CARMELA
585-292-2436
BRINDLE, JEANETTE
585-292-2200
CARPENTER, SUSAN
585-292-2334
DONNELLY, MARYBETH
585-292-2212
ESQUILIN, IVONNE
585-292-2228
HOFFMAN, MARY BETH
585-292-2172
JANET, MCNAMARA C.
585-292-2200
KEHRER, PATRICIA A.
585-292-2200
LANDRY, JOANNE
585-292-2211
MARTIN, DENEE
585-292-2439
MOOREHEAD, JOAN
585-292-2246
PENTZ, MERYLL
585-292-2230
RHODES, DEMETRIUS
585-292-2223
SLATE, JULIE
585-292-2224
SMITH, CHRISTIE
585-292-2437
TALLMAN, MARJORIE
585-292-2216
WHELEHAN, MARGARET M.
585-292-2438
Hide details for Advisement and Graduation ServicesAdvisement and Graduation Services
FINE, MARLENE A., Director
585-292-2133
DINGEE, SALLY , Asst. Director
585-292-2410
KLEIN, DENISE M., Coordinator
585-292-2402
TORCELLO, JODY , Coordinator
585-292-2137
RENDE, PAMELA , Secretary
585-292-2134
ORTIZ, LYDIA E., Secretary
585-292-2403
TAILLIE, JEAN , Secretary
585-292-2131
BAXTER, ELIZABETH , Specialist
585-292-2405
BURKE, DONNA , Counselor
585-292-2400
BURNS, JERRY F., Advisor
585-292-2400
DERY, BONNIE , Online Advisement Specialist
585-292-2407
GALVANO, SALVATORE , Advisor
585-292-2400
KINSLOW, JENNIFER , Advisement Specialist
585-292-2409
MASLINE, MELISSA , Advisor
585-292-2413
ORNT, PATRICIA A., Senior Advisor
585-292-2406
ROBBINS, TONI J., Senior Advisor
585-292-2412
ROCHA, VICKI , Advisor
585-292-2136
ROCK-McCROSSEN, SUSAN M., Senior Advisor
585-292-2132
Hide details for Agriculture and Life Sciences InstituteAgriculture and Life Sciences Institute
KING, ROBERT , Senior Specialist
585-292-2065
Hide details for AmeriCorpsAmeriCorps
TACHCO, RACHAEL , Director
585-262-1519
FREEMAN, GARTH , Program Coordinator
585-262-1563
FARRELL, CATHERINE , Program Advisor
585-262-1577
KALGREN, ERIKA
585-262-1687
PIELS, CORI , Member, Inclusion Specialist
585-262-1778
Hide details for Anthrop/History/Poli. Science/SociologyAnthrop/History/Poli. Science/Sociology
OLIVIERI, VALERI , Secretary
585-292-3260
ADRION, SUZANNE
585-292-3326
ANDOLINO, LOUIS
585-292-3250
BELAIR, SUSAN J.
585-292-3240
BENTLEY, STEVEN
585-292-2051
BOOSE, LASHANA
BRANTLEY, DEMARIO
585-292-3224
BREW, PAUL
BRONSON, DANIELLE
BUTLER, MARGARET
CAMPBELL, MICHAEL
CHRISTENSEN, NATASHA
585-292-3231
DIGIOVANNI, ROCCO
DRUMRIGHT, WILLIAM
585-292-3244
DUTTER, GORDON
585-292-3249
FINN, MICHELLE R
GAEDE, E. JETHRO
585-292-3229
GANGULY, ANJAN
585-292-2051
GIOVANELLI, DINA
585-262-1554
GIZZI, BETHANY
585-292-3284
GUERNSEY, ELISA
HELFRICH, JOEL
HUGHES, DAVID
JOHNSON, ABE
KANT-BYERS, KRISTIN
LATELLA, DAVID
LEE, CHRISTINA
MONIKOWSKI, RICHARD
MURAGE, NJERU
585-292-3246
NAPARSTECK, RUTH
NORMAN, JAMES
585-292-2051
PEDERSEN, CHRISTOPHER
PIVNICK, LAUREN J.
585-292-2051
PLUMERI, CHRISTINE
585-262-1768
RAVINES, GRACE
ROBERTSON, NICK
ROBINSON, VERDIS
585-262-1552
SAMPLE, MARK
585-292-3252
SCANLON, JOSEPH
585-292-3254
SCHLAGMAN, NAOMI
STONE, MICHAEL
585-292-2051
STORM, TODD
TYREE, DANIEL
585-292-3327
WALKER, MATTHEW
WARD, NEIL
WEIDER, KAYCE
WEIDER, TIM
585-292-2051
WERSINGER, RICHARD
WHEELER, ERIC
Hide details for Applied TechnologiesApplied Technologies
FRENCH, KEVIN M, Chairperson
585-292-3739
LEONE, JUANITA , Secretary
585-292-3725
BENSTEAD, DENNIS
585-292-3700
BOLTON, PATRICK M.
585-292-3727
BRENNAN, PAUL
585-292-3742
BURDEN, ROBERT
585-292-3700
CALLAHAN, DANIEL
CRUMP, STEVEN
GIANNETTI, JOHN
585- 292-3738
GRAVES, KRISTY MOONEY
585-292-3735
HORTON, WILLIAM
585-292-3722
KELLY, MARK
585-292-3737
LASCH, ROBERT , Coordinator
585-292-3748
MAGNUSON, DEAN
MALONEY, ROBERT
585-292-3700
MCALLISTER, GERRY
McCOLLOUGH, ANTHONY
585-292-3726
MEYER, PAUL
585-292-3700
MORGANTI, TERRY
585-292-3700
O'CONNELL, DANIEL
585-292-3700
PEARCE, DALE
585-292-3729
PEARL, RANDY
585-292-3746
PETERSON, ELISA
585-292-3736
PIZZO, CASPER
585- 292-3700
REILICH, GARY
RICCIUTO, JOSEPH
585-292-3700
RIVERS, DOUGLAS
585-292-3743
ROBINSON, DALE
585-292-3700
SCHREINER, FRED
585-292-3700
SCHUBERT, FREDERICK
SMITH, LES
SNOW, DARWIN
585-292-3786
STEFANO, THOMAS
585-292-3700
STRESING, RAYMOND
585-292-3700
STRONG, ERIC
585-292-3741
Hide details for Archives and Record ManagementArchives and Record Management
DeMERSMAN, TIMOTHY
585-262-1647
JOHANNISSON, ERIC
585-262-1635
Hide details for AthleticsAthletics
BAILEY, DUDLEY (SKIP) , Director of Athletics
585-292-2833
PARRINELLO, TIM , Assoc. Athletic Director
585-292-2837
GARIGEN, TOM , Asst. Director/Sports Information Director
585-292-2834
CURATALO, LISA M., Management Assistant
585-292-2830
BRUST, DAVID
585-292-2841
BURNS, JERRY F.
585-292-2832
CERAME, MICHAEL
585-292-2857
CHAMBERLAIN, CRAIG
585-292-2864
CUPELLO, NELSON A.
585-292-2847
DIGIACOMO, ROBB
585-292-2843
DUBOIS, DANIEL S.
585-292-2846
GALVANO, SALVATORE
585-292-2835
JEHLEN, TARA
585-292-2860
NICHOLAS, KATIE , Life Skills Coordinator
585-292-2858
PARRINELLO, JEFF
585-292-2869
ROSS, JUSTIN
585-292-2861
SALLUZZO, MARY
585-292-2850
Hide details for BiologyBiology
MURPHY, JAMES , Chairperson
585-292-2731
VITALE, MICHELE , Secretary
585-292-2720
MILLER, JUDY , Secretary
585-292-2425
ANTHONY, MICHAEL
ARNOLD, MARY
BABULSKI, JULIE
585-292-2733
BEEBE, TAYLOR
585-292-2718
BONZO, DEBORAH
BUFFUM-HERMAN, NANCY
CAPPON, CHRISTOPHER
CHAN, MICHAEL
CHANG, CHRISTINE
CLARK, MARY ELLEN
CRONMILLER, JAMES
585-292-2740
DALTON, ROBERT
DANIEL, STEVEN
EMERICK, PAUL
585-292-2737
FALANGA, JONATHAN
FINN, MICHELE
585-292-2719
FLICK, LISA
585-292-2721
GRANEY, TRACEY
585-292-2717
HAGGERTY, NANCY
HILL, JENNIFER
585-292-2393
KAUFMAN, JUDY
585-292-2730
KING, ROBERT
LEOPARD, ROBERT
585-292-2741
LONG, SUZANNE
585-292-2725
LOVENHEIM, MARIE
MARINO, ANDREA
MARKHAM, JENNIFER
585-292-2727
MATTHEWS, TORI
585-292-2716
MCCONNELL, SARAH
MCMAHON, LORALEE
MCPHEE, JILL C., Sr. Technical Asst.
585-292-2723
MERHIGE, PATRICIA
METTE, KERRY
MILGATE, CHRISTINE
MIZELLE, MAZIE
585-292-2734
MORRIS, SANFORD
NELSON, ERIN
585-262-1522
PAGANI, MICHELLE
PEARSTON, DENISE , Sr. Technical Asst.
585-292-2722
PENMAN, LAURA
585-292-2735
PETERS, JANET C., Sr. Technical Asst.
585-292-2194
REID, LINCOLN , Technical Asst.
585-262-1613
ROCCO, LAURIE
SAVKA, MARIA LUIZA
585-292-2729
STEVENS, RICHARD
585-262-1521
TATAKIS, TIMOTHY
585-292-2332
TSAI, JOANNA
585-292-2742
VOELKL, GEORGE
585-292-2726
WAHBA, ATIF
585-292-2732
WAKEM, L. PAUL
585-292-2738
WENDTLAND, CHRISTOPHER
585-292-2739
WUERTZER, CHARLES
585-292-2428
ZUSCIK, MICHAEL
Hide details for Book StoreBook Store
SUTER, CHARLENE , Manager
585-292-2500
BREEN, HOPE
585-292-2505
FATHERGILL, CHRISTA
585-292-2502
GANTER, KYLE
585-292-2506
HOLOWKA, CHERYL , Accounts Payable Administrator
585-292-2529
KWIATKOWSKI, DARREN
585-292-2501
LABELLO, LOU
585-292-3406
SHANNON, KALEIGH
585-292-2503
TEXTBOOK SERVICE, DESK
585-292-2503
Hide details for Book Store - DCCBook Store - DCC
BLAAKMAN, ETIENNE
585-262-1731
MUSGROVE, CARMELLA
585-262-1730
SOWINSKI, PAUL M.
585-262-1730
Hide details for Building ServicesBuilding Services
MCCULLOUGH, FRED , Director
585-292-2592
CHERRY, LAUREN , Secretary
585-292-2593
ADDIS, MICHAEL
585-292-2594
AMBROZIAK, RYSZARD
585-292-2594
BAILEY, DOUGLAS
585-292-2594
BAXTER, GODFREY
585-292-2594
BELLO, ROBERT
585-292-2594
BLAKELY, DAVID
585-292-2594
CALHOUN, JOE
585-292-2594
CAMPBELL, LARRY
585-292-2594
CERVANTES, GENARO
585-292-2594
CRAWFORD, RADCLIFF
585-292-2594
ELLWANGER, DONALD
585-292-2594
ELLWANGER, THOMAS
585-292-2594
FORD, CRYSTAL
585-292-2594
GIBSON, MICHAEL
585-292-2594
GOODRELL, GEOFFREY
585-292-2594
HAINES, JOHN
585-292-2594
HARRIS, JERRY
585-292-2594
HARRIS, MICHAEL
585-292-2594
HOLM, ERIC
585-292-3638
JACKSON, JOE N., Labor Foreman
585-292-2594
KATTA, KRYSTYNA
585-292-2594
KURMAN, LISA M.
585-292-2594
LEBIODA, MARGARET
585-292-2594
MARTIN, DOUG
585-292-2594
MARTINEZ, PEDRO
585-292-2594
MASON, JOSEPH
585-292-2594
MENDEZ, MANUEL
585-292-2594
MOLINERO, JUAN
585-292-2594
ORTIZ, EDWIN
585-292-2594
ROBINSON, LINCOLN
585-292-2594
ROUX, WILLIAM
585-292-2594
RZEPA, DOROTA
585-292-2594
SCOTT, CORY
585-292-2594
SESSION, JOHN
585-292-2594
SINCLAIR, LEWIS
585-292-2594
STREBER, SANDRA
585-292-2594
STRUZIK, MAREK
585-292-2594
SUCHODOLSKI, IRENA
585-292-2594
TATE JR., SAMMIE
585-292-2594
THOMAS, LILLIE
585-292-2594
THOMAS, RHONDA
585-292-2594
TOMB, CORY
585-292-2594
WILLIAMS, RICKIA
585-292-2594
YAWN, RASHAD
585-292-2594
ZIEFEL, JOHN M.
585-292-2594
Hide details for Business AdministrationBusiness Administration
STRIEBICH, JOHN , Chairperson
585-292-3267
LAVIN, SYLVIA , Secretary
585-292-3353
JORAM, PATRICIA , Secretary
585-292-3171
BIEHLER, CHRIS
585-292-3262
BLEW, LAUREN
585-292-3344
BORBEE, KATHLEEN D
585-292-3268
BOXER, ROB
BULIN, JUDITH G.
585-292-3263
BURLEY, DONNA
CARLIN, SHARYN
CONTE, ANTHONY D.
585-292-3358
DOMENICO, DAVID
EBERHART, TERRY
EWANECHKO, MARY
585-292-3307
FICO, SAMUEL J.
GARGANO, ROBERT
GREASER, MARY
HICKLING, DONNA
INYA, CHRISTOPHER N.
585-292-3341
JONES, JOANNE
KAROLINSKI, NAOMI
585-292-3363
KINEL, SANDRA
585-292-3359
KOROL, TODD
585-292-3221
LANZAFAME, SALVATORE SAM
LASSER, BRETT
LULL, MARGARET (PEGGY)
MARCHESE, JOSEPH T.
585-292-3342
MARRIOTT, MARCIA
585-292-3241
MARX, GERALD
MATHIS, ERIK
MCCORMACK, SANDRA ,
585-292-3257
MCDONALD, ELIZABETH
MILLER, PATRICK
585-292-3371
MORRIS, KAREN L.
585-292-3282
MURPHY, SUSAN L.
585-292-3365
PARTAPURWALA, MOHAMMED
585-292-3366
PETITTE, RICHARD
REDLO, MITCHELL H.
585-292-3349
REVEKANT, KATHLEEN
RIGONI, RENEE A.
585-292-3323
RUFF, MICHAEL R.
585-292-2333
SARDONE, CHRISTOPHER
585-292-3380
SCHIFANO, STEPHANIE
SCRIVENS, MICHAEL
SLIFKIN, JACQUELINE
TOSCANO, RALPH
TSHIBANGU, SHERRY
585-292-3265
TURNER, CHARLES
WEBER, HENRY
ZWETSCH, GLENN
Hide details for Campus Center - DCCCampus Center - DCC
VOLDAN-CURRY, DANA , INTERN
585-262-1725
Hide details for Campus EventsCampus Events
RAIMONDO, DAN , Acting Director
585-292-2173
SPRAGUE, COURTNEY , Coordinator II
585-292-2175
JOHNSON, YOLANDA , Technical Assistant
585-292-2176
MAJOR, SAUNTEVIA
585-292-2174
Hide details for Career and Transfer CenterCareer and Transfer Center
MAYO, MICHELLE , Director
585-292-2370
PREISCHE, HOLLY , Associate Director
585-292-2275
SWEET, SHERRY , Secretary
585-292-2368
RICHARDSON, ROBIN , Receptionist
585-292-3161
BASINSKI, MARK
585-292-2253
BAXTER, KATHLEEN A., 2+2 Coordinator
585-292-3101
HUGHES, ANNE , Career Counselor
585-292-3157
KULL, CHRISTIAN , Transfer Counselor
585-292-2369
LAZIO, PAMELA , Career Counselor
585-292-3156
MACK, REBECCA , Transfer Counselor
585-292-3155
SNOWDEN, JOE
585-292-3162
Hide details for Central ReceivingCentral Receiving
LARKIN, JASON
585-292-3205
POINTER, VANCE
585-292-3205
POLLIZI, TOM
585-292-3205
REGAN, TRAVIS L.
585-292-3247
SKEHAN, DAVID
585-3205
Hide details for Chemistry and GeosciencesChemistry and Geosciences
KAMINSKY, MARGARET , Chairperson
585-292-2415
MILLER, JUDY , Secretary
585-292-2425
ANDERSON, JASON
585-292-2395
BANKER, JOHN
BARONE, JESSICA
585-292-2448
BATEK, MICHAEL
BETANCOURT, JUAN
BOESTER, MICHAEL A.
585-292-2447
BRADY, STEPHEN
CHACON, STEPHANIE
CLEMENS, RYAN
585-292-2419
COLOSIMO, AMANDA
585-292-2421
DAGGETT, JOY
DISANO, MARY T.
585-292-2427
EDELBACH, BRIAN
585-292-2391
FOSTER, DAVID
585-292-3627
GIACHERIO, DAVID
GRIFFITHS, JUSTIN
585-292-2000
HILL, JUDITH
585-292-2418
HOCDE, SANDRINE
JOHNSON, GLENN
JOHNSON, MIKE
KASED, RAZY
KERR, JEFFREY
LITTLE, JONATHON D.
585-292-2396
MCDONNELL, TIMOTHY
MCKECHNEY, HEATHER
MCLEAN, MARK
MEVS, JUDITH
585-292-3630
MIKESELL, PETE
OLDFIELD, MARY
585-292-2399
OLSEN, JOHN-CARL
PIERCE, HEATHER
585-292-2426
ROBERTSON, DAN
585-292-2422
RODRIGUEZ, MEGHAN
585-292-2429
SADIQUE, AZWANA
585-292-2394
SIMSON, JOSEPH
SINGH, MAMTA
SZYMANSKI, JASON
585-292-2423
TIEN, LYDIA
585-292-2397
TIERNEY, KARA
585-292-2416
VOLL, LIZ
WILKE, BURKHARDT
Hide details for Child Care CenterChild Care Center
BARKER, ANNE , Director
585-292-2643
ADAMS, JUSTINE
585-292-2640
AVILA, DIRISBEL
585-292-2640
CHADWICK, CHARLENE
585-292-2640
CHILAS, CARYN
585-292-2640
CUNNINGHAM, JAMES M.
585-292-2642
CUPELLO, MOLLY F.
585-292-2644
FELDMAN, CATHERINE
585-262-2640
HILL, JENNIFER
585-292-2640
PLACE, JILLIAN
585-292-2640
PRINZI, AMANDA
585-292-2640
PROVOST, JENNIFER
585-292-2640
SEARCHFIELD, KIMBERLY
585-292-2640
SHORTINO, SARAH
585-292-2640
SMITH, CHRISTINE
585-292-2640
STRATMANN, CARA
585-292-2640
STRINE, LILY
585-292-2640
VANAUKER, TIFFANY
585-292-2644
VIANESE, JAMIE
585-292-2940
Hide details for Collegiate Sci. and Tech. Entry ProgramCollegiate Sci. and Tech. Entry Program
SANTOS, JOANN L., Director
585-292-2584
CURRY, JOHN
585-292-3189
LINZY, CHARLENE
585-292-3188
MORALES, LEMARYS
585-292-2596
TATUM, NICOLE
585-292-3187
Hide details for Communications and Network ServicesCommunications and Network Services
POGROSZEWSKI, DONNA , Director
585-292-3202
CLEMENT, JAMES , Assoc. Director
585-292-3291
LANE, DAVID , Assoc. Director
585-292-3290
SMITH, DEBBIE A., Coordinator
585-292-2078
BROBERG, SCOTT
585-292-3289
CHILDERS, JASON
585-292-3298
CLAPPER, ELIZABETH , College Operator
585-292-2069
FLESCH, SEAN
585-292-3299
FRASIER, ROBERT
585-292-2621
GERARDI, JOSEPH
585-292-3204
JOSEY, CARMAN , Sr. Account Clerk Typist
585-292-2074
LATTA, ANDREW
585-292-3292
LEDERHOUSE, DAVID
585-292-3296
MEAD, ANDREW
585-292-3236
MENDEZ, MICHAEL
585-262-1715
NOBLETT, DAN
585-292-3239
ROEHRIG, BRAD
585-292-2068
SHAFFER, CANDY
585-292-3238
SHILO, PAUL
585-292-3288
SIMMONS, KEVIN
585-292-3235
TRUMAN, DAVID W.
585-292-3208
UPSON, BRADLEY
585-292-3287
Hide details for Computing & Information Technology ServicesComputing & Information Technology Services
ARIOLA, AMY , Assoc. CIO
585-292-2622
WAGONER, WILLIAM , Director, Integration Services
585-292-2630
PENWARDEN, ANN P., Asst. Director, Integration Services
585-292-2322
ACCORSO, CHRISTINE
585-292-2623
ATHALYE, SUSAN
585-292-2617
BAKER, SEAN , Manager, Web Development
585-292-2625
BAMBUROSKI, DANIEL J.
585-292-2619