MCC Daily Tribune
33 Student-Athletes Named to WNYAC Academic All-Conference Team
The Western New York Athletic Conference (WNYAC) released the 2019-20 Academic All-Conference Team last week. In order to receive recognition, a student-athlete must have earned a minimum GPA of 3.4 and completed at least 24 credit hours during the academic year.
Ivee Pagels (Softball)/Business & Entreprenurial Studies/Accounting Technician
David Stirpe (Baseball)Business & Entreprenurial Studies/Business Administration
Eric Longhorn (Men's Soccer)Community Engagement & Development/Community Engagement & Development
Emily Willis-Nersinger (Softball)Health Science & Physical Wellness/Sports Management
Neko Ferrara (Men's Swimming)Applied Science & Technology/Computing & Information Technology
Ethan Pasco (Baseball)Liberal Arts & General Studies/Liberal Arts & General Studies
Kessel Stefano (Men's Lacrosse)Community Engagement & Development/Community Engagement & Development
Garrett Hungerford (Men's Soccer)Health Science & Physical Wellness/Sports Management
Maya Graves (Softball)Social Science & Global Studies/Liberal Arts Political Science
Daniel Bowman (Baseball)Applied Science & Technology/Mechanical Technician
Madison Ball (Softball)Community Engagement & Development/Criminal Justice
Efthymia Brame (Women's Soccer)Health Science & Physical Wellness/Health Science & Physical Wellness
Anna Berger (Women's Soccer)Health Science & Physical Wellness/Sports Management
Violet Hess (Women's Swimming)Social Science & Global Studies/Pyschology
Catherine Brumsted (Volleyball)Business & Entreprenurial Studies/Business & Entreprenurial Studies
Alexia Wheeler (Softball)Business & Entreprenurial Studies/Business Administration
Anna Simpson (Women's Lacrosse)STEM/STEM
Isabella Klewicki (Women's Swimming)Social Science & Global Studies/Social Science & Global Studies
Madeline Carr (Women's Soccer)Business & Entreprenurial Studies/Business Administration
Makenzie Pearce (Women's Soccer)Health Science & Physical Wellness/Health Science & Physical Wellness
Mya Mahon (Women's Soccer)Health Science & Physical Wellness/Communication Science & Disorders
Danielle Gatto (Women's Soccer)Health Science & Physical Wellness/Physical Education & Exercise Science
Karissa Roggow (Women's Soccer)Social Science & Global Studies/Pyschology
Tess Whalen (Women's Swimming)Community Engagement & Development/Criminal Justice
Camille Harrison (Softball)Community Engagement & Development/Criminal Justice
Katherine Perry (Women's Swimming)Health Science & Physical Wellness/Physical Education
Maira Brennan (Women's Lacrosse)Business & Entreprenurial Studies/Business & Entreprenurial Studies
Nathaniel Hampson (Baseball)Social Science & Global Studies/Social Sicience & Global Studies
Brooke Catlin (Softball)Health Science & Physical Wellness/Physical Education & Exercise Science
Ryan Hill (Baseball)Liberal Arts & General Studies/Health Science & Physical Wellness
John Walsh (Men's Lacrosse)STEM/Engineering Science
Hannah Delgatto (Softball)Community Engagement & Development/Criminal Justice
Ally Sobaszek (Softball)Community Engagement & Development/Community Engagement & Development
Aaron Bouyea
Athletics
07/14/2020