In spring 2012, Xerox made a generous gift in support of STEM-related events and activities at MCC. As part of that gift, scholarships for students pursuing an Applied STEM or Transfer STEM discipline was created.
In recognition of Xerox’s gift to MCC, the Xerox STEM Scholarship Committee is pleased to announce the following student awardees:
Allen, James Biotechnology
Avery, Alexandra Optical Systems Technology
Baranauskas, Matthew Computer Information Systems
Bedford, Jonathan Dual Enrollment TAM 131 & 141
Brennan, Ian Dual Enrollment TAM 131 & 141
Campbell, Jamey Engineering Science: Computer Engineering Science
Casey, Jessica Biotechnology
Colby, Amanda Computer Information Systems
Disanferdiando, Anthony Dual Enrollment TAM 131 & 141
Fitzgerald, Thomas Engineering Science (RPI 2+2)
Habermacher, Colby Dual Enrollment TAM 131
Hastings, Connor Dual Enrollment TAM 131 & 141
Huntley, Michael Engineering Science
Jackson, Jermell Engineering Science
Jochum, Dustin Engineering Science
Jones, Christopher Engineering: Computer, Electrical, Industrial Systems, Microelectronics, Mechanical (RIT 2+2)
Kennedy, Elizabeth (Scholars’ Day) Liberal Arts and Sciences-Chemistry
Koch, Melissa (Honors) Liberal Arts: Applied Mathematics, Biology, BioChemistry, Chemistry, Environmental Chemistry, Physics, Polymer Chemistry
Laos, Jon Engineering Science
Mack, Austin (Scholars’ Day) Engineering Science
McGarry, Ian Dual Enrollment TAM 131
McGrath, Miranda Computer Science (RIT 2+2)
Namba, Clementine Liberal Arts and Sciences-Chemistry
Olyer, Michael Liberal Arts and Sciences-Biology
Pandey, Amit Computer Information Systems
Reichert, John (Honors, Scholars’ Day)Liberal Arts and Sciences-Biology
Ritchie, Kevin Dual Enrollment TAM 141
Robinson, Curtis Computer Science
Rock, Phillip (Scholars’ Day) Engineering Science: Chemical Engineering
Root, Eric Dual Enrollment TAM 131
Roth, Tyler Engineering Science (RPI 2+2)
Sampat, Pratik Engineering Science: Computer Engineering Science
Serbetci, Lutfi Liberal Arts and Sciences-Biology
Shah, Raza (Scholars’ Day) Engineering Science
Simmons, Kevin Optical Systems Technology
Sims, Christopher Dual Enrollment TAM 131
Sutton, Steve (Scholars’ Day) Engineering Science
Thu, Han Engineering Science
Tokarchuk, Viniamin Engineering: Computer, Electrical, Industrial Systems, Microelectronics, Mechanical (RIT 2+2)
Wawrzynek, Travis Dual Enrollment TAM 131 & 141
Weezorak, Joshua Dual Enrollment TAM 141
Usman, Usama (Scholars’ Day) Engineering Science (RIT 2+2)
Zamora, Andres (Scholars’ Day) Liberal Arts and Sciences-GeoScience
Thank you,
Xerox STEM Scholarship Committee
Kim McKinsey-Mabry
Damon Diehl
Joan Moorehead
Mark Pastorella
Joann Santos
Jerome St. Croix
Lydia Tien
Kim McKinsey-Mabry, Ed.D. Academic Services 05/20/2013 |