Save the Date -- Employee's Recognition Ceremony
May 30, 2012 is the day we, as a college community, will take the opportunity to acknowledge our colleagues. Some will be honored for their accomplishments, others will retire after many years and still others will be recognized for their years of service to Monroe Community College.
In our efforts to not exclude anyone for recognition please review the list below and contact the Human Resources office by May 18, 2012 if you feel that anyone has been omitted.
15 Years of Service
Etienne Blaakman Bookstore - DCC
Paul Brennan Applied Technologies
Cynthia Clark Inman Human Resources
Carol Dayes Financial Aid
Michael Gibson Building Services
Anne Hughes Career and Transfer Center
Joan Moorehead Admissions
Joanne Oriel Student Life and Leadership Development
Edsell Pointer Shipping And Receiving
James Polk Mail Services
Nilda Rodriguez Psychology
Patricia Storms Science, Health and Business
Janet Zinck Hospitality
20 Years of Service
Justine Adams Childcare Center
Deborah Benjamin Registration and Records
Phyllis Clair Engineering Technologies
Antonia Custodio Executive Dean’s Office, DCC
John Haines Building Services
Terrance Keys Instructional Technologies
Richard Loveland Facilities
25 Years of Service
Kassandra Amo Admissions
Susan Baker Student Services
Susan Cable Law and Criminal Justice
Roxanne Cimo Controller’s Office
Marc Connolly Public Safety Training Center
Anthony Conte Business Administration
Charlotte Downing Curriculum and Program Development
Barry Goldfarb Visual and Performing Arts
Judy Kaufman Biology
Mary Lynch-Butler Biology
Joseph McCauley Business Administration
Jill Mcphee Biology
Kathleen Milligan Mathematics
Ramona Moore Transitional Studies - DCC
Kathleen O’Shea English/Philosophy
Ann Penwarden Library
Craig Rand Health and Physical Education
Barbara Robinson Computing
Scott Sanford Applied Technologies
Raymond Shea Institutional Planning
Michele Skehan Printing Services
Nancy Soregi Financial Aid
Terrill Tugel Biology
Margaret VanKirk Instructional Technologies
30 Years of Service
Rory Butler Computer Related Curriculum
James Coon Facilities
Robert Hunter Engineering Technologies
Elizabeth Kelly Health and Physical Education
Patricia Kennedy Academic Support Services
Denise Klein Counseling and Advising
Nancy Mallory Visual and Performing Arts
Gregory Nickason Facilities
Emeterio Otero Executive Dean, DCC
Vince Pratt Printing Services
35 Years of Service
Frank Ambrosio Engineering Technologies
Jeanette Brindle Registration and Records
Richard Wilkinson Facilities
Human Resources Team Human Resources 05/10/2012 |