College Personnel

Awards

MCC Dr. Wesley T. Hanson Award for Excellence in Teaching
2016 - Jacqueline Dorsey
2015 - Patricia Burgess
2014 - Suzanne Long
2013 - Ann Tippett
2012 - Maria Brandt
2011 - James J. Coffey
2010 - Anthony Leuzzi
2009 - Eileen Doyle
2008 - Ellen Baker
2007 - Saroj Viswanathan
2006 - Lynn Bartholome
2005 - Jackie Donofrio
2004 - Robert S. Brown
2003 - Ernest Mellas
2002 - James Petrosino (Emeritus)
2001 - Diane Fitton
2000 - Thomas Proietti
1999 - John O. Stanton (Emeritus)
1998 - Suzanne McKim (Emeritus)
1998 - Donna Petrie (Emeritus)
1997 - John Cullen (Emeritus)
1996 - Michael Zwick (Emeritus)
1995 - Edward Martin
1995 - Bonnie Petrosino
1995 - Ann Terhaar (Emeritus)
1994 - Karen L. Morris
1993 - Karen M. Cardillo
1992 - Robert B. Nenno (Emeritus)
1991 - Ron Tocci (Emeritus)
1991 - John Lloyd (Emeritus)
1991 - Carol Cloos (Emeritus) *
1990 - Robert Herzog
1989 - Robert Fratangelo
1987 - William M. Setek, Jr. (Emeritus)
1987 - Joseph T. Marchese
1986 - Steven J. Lesko, Jr. (Emeritus)
1986 - Ruth Forsyth (Emeritus) *
1985 - Judith I. Hall
1984 - Lesta C. Wren (Emeritus)
1983 - F. William Kinsman (Emeritus)
1982 - Robert L. Berry (Emeritus)
1981 - Lee A. Adnepos (Emeritus)
1980 - Dr. M. Thomas Cooper (Emeritus)
1980 - Donald E. Day (Emeritus)
1979 - Richard J. Degus
1979 - Ralph A. Szweda (Emeritus)
1978 - Thomas X. Grasso (Emeritus)
1978 - Frances P. Osborn (Emeritus)
1977 - George C. Monagan (Emeritus)
1976 - Lewis L. Wright (Emeritus)
1975 - Mary Pat Pennell (Emeritus)
1974 - Laurence W. Feasel (Emeritus)
1973 - David H. Day (Emeritus)
1972 - John G. McNaughton (Emeritus) *
Monroe Community College Award for Excellence in Professional Service
2016 - Marie Gibson
2015 - Jeremy Case
2014 - Donna Mueller
2013 - Martha Kendall
2011 - William D. Sigismond
2008 - Brian Legg
2007 - Valarie Avalone
2006 - Carol Burritt
2004 - Marie J. Fetzner
2003 - Dr. Sherry Ralston
2002 - Patricia Kennedy
2001 - Barbara Connolly
2000 - Ellen Z. Gozik
1998 - Marcia Faulkner
1997 - Connie Herrera
1996 - Eddy Callens *
1995 - Roxanne Saxton
1993 - Emeterio M. Otero
1993 - Alan J. Glossner (Emeritus)
1992 - James T. Terrell *
1991 - Carol Adams (Emeritus)
1989 - G. Christopher Belle-Isle
1987 - Margaret R. Frantz *
1986 - Virginia T. Shea
1985 - Betty Jo Hopkins
1984 - Anthony J. Felicetti
1983 - John J. Trevisan
President's Award
2008 - Richard Degus
2007 - Robert Cunningham
2006 - Beverly Clark
2005 - Colette Fegan
2004 - Elree Rylees
2003 - Sherrill Ison
2002 - Steven Weider
2001 - Patrick Bates
2000 - Millie Lewis
1999 - William Gruhn
SUNY Chancellor's Award for Excellence in Classified Services
2015 - Dawn Quatro
2014 - Debra Ake
2013 - Sylvia Lavin
2012 - Sue Smith
2011 - Thomas Pollizi
2010 - Sandra Almekinder
2009 - Jodee Biller
SUNY Chancellor's Award for Excellence in Librarianship
2013 - Pamela Czaja
2011 - Alice E. Harrington Wilson
2006 - Deborah Mohr
2005 - Ann Penwarden
1994 - Deborah Emerson
1991 - Ellen Mancuso
SUNY Chancellor's Award for Excellence in Professional Service
2015 - Patricia Williams
2015 - Michael Heel
2013 - Kimberley Collins
2013 - Angel Andreu
2012 - Loretta Chrzan-Williams
2011 - Marlene Fine
2010 - Dolores Pasto-Ziobro
2009 - Jerome St. Croix
2008 - Robert Bertram
2006 - Robert Cunningham
2005 - Terry Keys
2005 - Elizabeth Stewart
2005 - Betty Smith
2004 - Sherrill Ison
2004 - Donna Pogroszewski
2004 - Cynthia Cooper
2003 - Ethel Lewis
2002 - Elaine Goldstein
2000 - Dale E. Mallory
2000 - Carol Adams
1999 - Dr. Ronald Kostecke
1999 - Barbara Robinson
1998 - Brenda Embrey
1997 - G. Christopher Belle-Isle
1997 - Anthony J. Felicetti
1996 - Kathleen Farrell
1996 - Charlotte Downing
1995 - Janet J. Glocker
1994 - Edward W. Phoenix
1993 - Richard J. Degus
1992 - Peter D. Genovese
1991 - James C. Schwender
1988 - Dr. Joan Mullaney
1978 - Dr. Elizabeth B. Gennarino (Emeritus)
1977 - Nicholas C. Proia (Emeritus) *
SUNY Chancellor's Award for Excellence in Scholarship and Creative Activities
2014 - Anthony Leuzzi
2011 - Susan Ferrari-Rowley
2002 - Kathleen Farrell
SUNY Chancellor's Award for Excellence in Teaching
2016 - Scott Rudd
2013 - Elizabeth Johnston
2013 - Daniel Robertson
2012 - Jacqueline Donofrio
2011 - Joseph J. McCauley
2011 - Christine D. Abbott
2010 - Janet Zinck
2009 - Suzanne El Rayess
2008 - Patricia Kuby
2008 - Anne Ranczuch (Emeritus)
2007 - Susan Murphy
2007 - Bonnie Connell (Emeritus)
2007 - Ann Tippett
2006 - Roscoe Hastings
2005 - Richard Connett (Emeritus)
2005 - Marsha Bower
2005 - Gary Egan
2004 - Paul D'Alessandris
2004 - Lynn Bartholome
2004 - Gary M. Thompson
2004 - Craig M. Rand
2003 - Renee Rigoni
2002 - Karen Morris
2002 - Donna Cox (Emeritus)
2001 - Raymond Shea
2001 - Pamela D. Korte
2000 - John Wadach
2000 - Diane Cheasty
2000 - Cathryn Smith
1998 - Nancy Rivaldo (Emeritus)
1998 - Kathleen O'Shea
1998 - Kathleen Bromley (Emeritus)
1997 - Stasia Callan
1995 - Mitchell H. Redlo
1995 - Helene S. Charron* *
1994 - David L. Pogue (Emeritus)
1994 - Charlene Blanchard
1993 - Sharon L. Dobkin
1993 - Judith G. Bulin
1993 - Charles L. Morey (Emeritus)
1992 - Thomas R McHugh (Emeritus)
1992 - M. Garrett Bauman (Emeritus)
1992 - Marcia W. McDowell
1992 - Jane L. Garr (Emeritus)
1991 - James A. Petrosino (Emeritus)
1990 - Dr. M. Thomas Cooper (Emeritus)
1988 - Thomas X. Grasso (Emeritus)
1977 - Dr. Thomas A. Fabiano* (Emeritus) *
1976 - John W. Lloyd (Emeritus)
1975 - Laurence W. Feasel (Emeritus)
1975 - Jean H. Cardinali
1975 - Calvin A. Lathan (Emeritus)
1974 - James F. Connelly (Emeritus)
1973 - Jeanne K. Ghent (Emeritus)
1973 - Hugh D. Clark (Emeritus)
1973 - David H. Day (Emeritus)
SUNY Distinguished Service Professor
2006 - G. Christopher Belle-Isle
SUNY Distinguished Teaching Professorship
2011 - John B. Wadach
2006 - Karen Morris

* Deceased