Academic Advisory Board Members

Accounting Advisory Board

Todd Korol*, Chairperson, Faculty
Monroe Community College

Cheryl A. Corke, Professor of Accounting
Genesee Community College

Mary Ewancheko, Professor
Monroe Community College

Mohamed Gaber, Chair
Accounting Department, SUNY Plattsburgh

John Keiser, Associate Professor
Business Administration, SUNY Brockport

William J. Prentice II, AWMA, CFP, CIMA, Founder & Manager
Prentice Wealth Management, LLC

Renee Rigoni, Faculty - Retiree
Monroe Community College

Chris Sardone, Partner
Sardone, Robinson & Associates

David Uhazie, CFO
Eastman Kodak Company

Hao Zhang, Associate Professor, Dept of Finance & Accounting
Rochester Institute of Technology 

* Denotes Accounting Advisory Board Chair

Return to list of Academic Advisory Boards

Arts and Humanities Advisory Board

Cristina Rowley*, Department Chair
Monroe Community College

Ilene Benz, Faculty
Monroe Community College

Monica Brasted, Executive Dean
SUNY Brockport

Bleu Cease, Executive Director
Contemporary Arts Center

William Dunning, Faculty
Monroe Community College

James Hall, Dean
Rochester Institute of Technology

Michael Jacobs, Dean
Monroe Community College

Anthony Leuzzi, Department Chair
Monroe Community College

Alison Meyers, Executive Director
Writers & Books

Lori Moses, Department Chair
Monroe Community College

John Nyerges, Faculty
Monroe Community College

Dave Overacker, News Director
News 10 NBC

Angelique Stevens, Faculty
Monroe Community College

* Denotes Arts and Humanities Advisory Board Chair

Return to list of Academic Advisory Boards

Biology Advisory Board

Christopher Wendtland*, Faculty
Monroe Community College

Laurie Cook, Associate Professor of Biology
SUNY Brockport

Ravinder Kaur, Research Scientist II
Rochester Regional Health Systems

James Murphy, Department Chair, Faculty
Monroe Community College

Kristin Picardo, Assistant Provost
St. John Fisher College 

*Denotes Biology Advisory Board Chair

Return to list of Academic Advisory Boards

Business Administration Advisory Board

Todd Korol*, Chairperson, Faculty
Monroe Community College

Lauren Blew, Faculty
Monroe Community College

William Dresnack, Chair & Assoc. Professor
Rochester Institute of Technology

Elizabeth Felski, Assistant Professor
SUNY Geneseo

Sean Hansen, Chair & Associate Professor
Rochester Institute of Technology

Lou Iovoli, Senior Vice President
Hammer Packaging

Kahn Raihan, Associate Dean,
School of Business and Leadership, Nazareth College

John Keiser, Assoc. Professor
Business Administration, SUNY Brockport

William J. Prentice II, AWMA, CFP, CIMA, Founder & Manager
Prentice Wealth Management, LLC

Lindsay Pritchard Fox, Owner
TiverBuilt LLC

John Striebich, Faculty
Monroe Community College

Anthony Testa, Managing Director
Marginomics

David Uhazie, CFO
Eastman Kodak Company

Lynne B. Van Zandt, Associate Director of Transfer Admissions
Nazareth College

Carol B. Wittmeyer, Interim Executive Associate Dean
School of Business, St. John Fisher College 

* Denotes Business Administration Advisory Board Chair

Return to list of Academic Advisory Boards

Chemistry Advisory Board

Kara Tierney*, Associate Professor
Monroe Community College 

Jason Anderson, Associate Professor
Monroe Community College

Jessica Barone, Department Chairperson
Monroe Community College

Brian Edelbach, Associate Professor
Monroe Community College

Sahara Kruidenier, Medical Scribe
CityMD Urgent Care

John Pochan, Consultant, R&D
Graphenix Development, Inc.

Carly Reed, Associate Professor
SUNY Brockport

Colin Wright, Laboratory Coordinator
Nazareth College 

* Denotes Chemistry Advisory Board Chair

Return to list of Academic Advisory Boards

Clinical Laboratory Technician Advisory Board

Tracey Graney*, Associate Professor, Biology
Monroe Community College

Tsega Belete, Laboratory Manager
Highland Hospital

Lauren Brooks, Assistant Professor
Nazareth College

Jo Ann Christensen, Director, IRL NY-Penn, North Eastern PA, Greater Alleghenies Regions
American Red Cross Blood Services

Matthew Dehmler, Director, Laboratory Operations
RGH Elmgrove Laboratory

Denise Galek, Medical Laboratory Scientist
Newark-Wayne Hospital

Margaret Kaminsky, Dean, STEM & Health
Monroe Community College

Dawn Kennedy, Laboratory Manager
Noyes Health

Erin McNeil, Director of Lab Serv. and Outpatient DSMC/MNT Services
UR Thompson Hospital

Mazie Mizelle, Assistant Professor, Biology
Monroe Community College

James Murphy, Professor, Biology
Monroe Community College

Liz Peterdy, Laboratory Manager
UR Medicine

Vicki Roberts, Education Coordinator for Clinical Laboratories
UR Medicine 

* Denotes Clinical Laboratory Technician Advisory Board Chair

Return to list of Academic Advisory Boards

Computer Information Systems Advisory Board

Todd Korol*, Chairperson
Monroe Community College

Kristin Anderson, ITSS Manger
Wegmans Food Markets, Inc.

Peter Kline, Senior Systems Engineer
Entre Computer Systems

Sandra McCormack, Faculty
Monroe Community College

Patrick Miller, Faculty
Monroe Community College

Victor Perotti, Professor of MIS
Rochester Institute of Technology

Demetrius Rhodes, Academics Advisement Specialist
Monroe Community College

Keith Weber, MIS Lecturer
Saunders College of Business 

* Denotes Computer Information Systems Advisory Board Chair

Return to list of Academic Advisory Boards

Construction Technology Advisory Board

Bill Hunt*, Department Chair
Monroe Community College

Greg Conklin, PM/Sales/Estimating
Morse Lumber Companies

Kevin Dettman, Inspector
Ravi Engineering

Pat DiLucia, Civil Engineer/VP
Dolomite

Kevin Foley, Civil Engineer/Professor (Ret.)
Monroe Community College

Lois Furioso, Civil Engineer - Traffic
New York State Department of Transportation

Jay Goggin, Sr. Inspector
Foundation Design

Melissa Kunes, Project Manager
Bell Mechanical

Joe Lester, Project Manager
Ironwood Heavy Highway

John Loughner, Project Manager
Custom Reality Group

Dominique Louis, Inspector
Lu Engineers

Jeff Marshall, Civil Engineer/Professor
Alfred State College (SUNY)

Matthew McCumber, Project Manager
Macedon Excavating & Paving

Michael Miller, Project Foreman
Hamilton Stern Construction

Cameron Sformo, Owner
Loyal Nines

Joe Snowden, Director, Education to Employment
Monroe Community College

Michael Starr, Project Manager
Power & Construction Group

Kyle Wallace, Project Manager
DiMarco Group

*Denotes Construction Technology Advisory Board Chair

Return to list of Academic Advisory Boards

Dental Studies Advisory Board

Marsha Bower*, Program Director, Faculty
Monroe Community College

Richard Andolina

Holly Barone
Eastman Institute for Oral Health

Bonnie Bazydlo
Monroe Community College

Cassandra Bianchi
Monroe Community College

Timothy Blieden
Periodontal Centers of Rochester

Timothy Calnon
Get It Straight Orthodontics

Christopher Calnon
Calnon & Cilano D.D.S. P.C.

Carletta Carter, RDA PH.D, Operations Administrator
Eastman Dental Center

Ted Eckermann, DDS
Ted Eckermann D.D.S.

Camillo (Kim) Fontana
Monroe Community College

William Hurtt, DMD
William Hurtt DMD PC

Lauren Incardona
Monroe Community College

Karen Judy, Practice Administrator
Eastman Dental Center

Sherri Kurtz
Monroe Community College

Anthonisia Lawson, Former Student
Monroe Community College

Janet Lyons

Sean McLaren
Eastman Institute for Oral Health

Wendy Nupp

Nicole Pierce
Monroe Community College

Michele Rase, CDA, RDH, BS, Past President
New York Dental Hygienists' Association (NYDHA)

Carolyn Schlageter
Get It Straight Orthodontics

Tricia Wilson
Monroe Community College

Becky Herman, MA, Executive Director
Seventh District Dental Society, Monroe County Dental Society

*Denotes Dental Studies Advisory Board Chair

Return to list of Academic Advisory Boards

Early Care & Education Advisory Board

Eileen Radigan*, Department Chair, Faculty
Monroe Community College

Amanda Bayer, Advertising & Civil Service Coordinator, Professor, adjunct; Former Certification Officer @ BOCES;
Webster Central School District

Anne Barker, Director
Monroe Community College Guon Childcare Center

Julia Burns, Lead Teacher (Former MCC student)
Rochester Child First Network

Amy Coon, School Specialist
Monroe Community College

Richard Costanza, Associate Professor
Monroe Community College

Anne Kirkpatrick, Department Secretary
Monroe Community College

Kathy Olmstead, Associate Professor of Literacy
SUNY Brockport

Robin Richardson, Fieldwork Coordinator
Monroe Community College

Lena Shiao, Associate Professor
Monroe Community College

Karen Spawton, Early Childhood Education Specialist (Ret.)
Rochester City School District (RCSD)

Linda Wright, Associate Vice President, Education
Action for a Better Community

*Denotes Early Care & Education Advisory Board Chair

Return to list of Academic Advisory Boards

Electrical Engineering Technology Academic Advisory Board

William Hunt*, Department Chair,
Monroe Community College 

Charles Baldwin, Grants Manager
Monroe Community College 

Julian Gherasoiu, Assistant Professor
SUNY Polytechnic Institute

Gene Goff, Assistant Professor
Monroe Community College

Ilya Grinberg, Professor
SUNY Buffalo State College

Carolyn Hunt, Director, Strategic Resource Development and Grant Management
Monroe Community College

James Lee, Department Chair, Electrical and Computer Engineering Technology 
Rochester Institute of Technology

Maryann Nasri, Assistant Professor
SUNY Alfred State College of Technology

Dan Raimondo, Academic Director
Monroe Community College

Joe Snowden, Director, Education to Employment
Monroe Community College

*Denotes Electrical Engineering Technology Academic Advisory Board Chair

Return to list of Academic Advisory Boards

Electrical Engineering Technology Industrial Advisory Board

William Hunt*, Department Chair,
Monroe Community College 

Charles Baldwin, Grants Manager
Monroe Community College

Gene Goff, Assistant Professor
Monroe Community College

Carolyn Hunt, Director, Strategic Resource Development and Grant Management
Monroe Community College

Bob Jacobson, President & CEO
Lite Coms

Alex Kralles, Site Director
Mersen USA

Jesse Lehon,
Ormazabal

Jamie Oliver
L3Harris Space

Matt Omiccioli
L3Harris

Steve Pearson, VP of Engineering
Bristol Instruments

Dan Raimondo, Academic Director, Career Technical Education
Monroe Community College

Patrick Regan, Senior Laboratory Engineer
University of Rochester Laboratory for Laser Energetics

Thomas Rotolo, Integration/Test Engineering Manager
L3Harris Technologies Space and Airborne Systems

Ken Saunders, Value Stream Manager
Plug Power 

Shaun Smith, Supervisor, Instrument Service Specialist Team
Ortho Clinical Diagnostics

Mike Snider
Classic Automation LLC

Joe Snowden, Director, Education to Employment
Monroe Community College

Randall Stiefler
L3Harris

Martin Trzcinski
Carestream Health

Bill VanAcker
Flower City Communications

Steve Vukosic, VP of Engineering
Star Headlight

*Denotes Electrical Engineering Technology Academic Advisory Board Chair

Return to list of Academic Advisory Boards

Engineering-Physics Advisory Board

Christopher Kumar*, Department Chairperson, Associate Professor
Monroe Community College

Kurt Anderson, Associate Dean for Undergraduate Studies
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute

Selim Araci, Professor of Engineering Science
Finger Lakes Community College

Jeffrey Errington, SEAS Assocaite Dean for Undergraduate Education
University at Buffalo

Paul Funkenbusch, Professor of Mechanical Engineering
University of Rochester

Bertram Gamory, Assistant Professor
Monroe Community College

Sinéad Mac Namara, Associate Dean for Student Affairs
Syracuse University Civil and Environmental Engineering

Matthew Marshall, Associate Dean, Professor
Rochester Institute of Technology College of Engineering

Mary Mohr, Associate Professor
Monroe Community College

John Moosbrugger, Professor and Associate Dean of Academic Affairs
Clarkson University

*Denotes Engineering-Physics Advisory Board Chair

Return to list of Academic Advisory Boards

Entrepreneurial Studies Advisory Board

Todd Korol*, Department Chairperson
Monroe Community College

Steven Brookstein, VanArsdale Chair
SUNY Geneseo

Allie Keenan, Co-Owner & Vice-President
Purple Briefcase

Dave Natarelli, CEO
enerSaveLEDs

Christopher Spinelli, Owner
Roch Brewing Company

Sherry Tshibangu, Faculty
Monroe Community College

*Denotes Entrepreneurial Studies Advisory Board Chair

Return to list of Academic Advisory Boards

Fire Protection Technology Advisory Board

Joshua Henneman*, Fire/Rescue Program Coordinator
Monroe Community College Public Safety Training Facility (PSTF)

Marc Connolly, Retired Emergency Services Manager
Monroe Community College Public Safety Training Facility (PSTF)

Jason France, Fire Chief
Lake Shore Fire District

Edward Dr. Tracey, FPT Professor
Monroe Community College Public Safety Training Facility (PSTF)

*Denotes Fire Protection Technology Advisory Board Chair

Return to list of Academic Advisory Boards

Geography Advisory Board

Michael Boester*, Professor
Monroe Community College

Jessica Barone, Department Chairperson
Monroe Community College

Camille Holmgren, Department Chair and Professor
Buffalo State College

Bradley Kommeth, 911 GIS Technican
County of Adams

Jonathon Little, Associate Professor
Monroe Community College

Wendy Miller, Associate Professor
SUNY Cortland

Heather Pierce, Assistant Professor
Monroe Community College

Mark Reisinger, Collegiate Professor of Newing College, Associate Professor
SUNY Binghamton

Jennifer Rogalsky, Associate Professor
SUNY Geneseo

*Denotes Geography Advisory Board Chair

Return to list of Academic Advisory Boards

Geology Advisory Board

Jason Szymanski*, Associate Professor
Monroe Community College

Jessica Barone, Department Chairperson
Monroe Community College

Amanda Colosimo, Professor
Monroe Community College

Dori Farthing, Associate Professor
SUNY Geneseo

Kari Wallover, Client Manager
EcoReliant Environmental Firm

James Zollweg, Associate Professor
SUNY Brockport

* Denotes Geology Advisory Board Chair

Return to list of Academic Advisory Boards

Geospatial Information Science and Technology Advisory Board

Jonathon Little*, Associate Professor
Monroe Community College

Dan Allen, Senior GIST Analyst
MRB Group

Jessica Barone, Department Chairperson, Professor
Monroe Community College

Mickey Dietrich, Municipal Management
River Area Council of Governments (RACOG)

Vincent DiNoto, Director GeoTech CEnter
National Geospatial Technology Center of Excellence

Catherine DuBreck, Grant Employee
Monroe Community College

Wayne Howard, Adjunct Instructor
Monroe Community College

Andrew Mendola, Educational Program Manager
Eagleview Technologies

Heather Pierce, Assistant Professor
Monroe Community College

Buffy Quinn, Associate Professor
Onondaga Community College

Michael Staples, GIS Coordinator
City of Rochester

*Denotes Geospatial Information Science and Technology Advisory Board Chair

Return to list of Academic Advisory Boards

GM Automotive Service Education Program Advisory Board

Kevin French*, Department Chairperson
Monroe Community College

Todd Barnes
Farnsworth Chevrolet

Wayne Barwald
Doan Chevrolet

Ken Barret
Ken Barrett Chevrolet-Cadillac, Inc.

Chris Birner
Heinrech Chevrolet Corp.

Adam Bukowski
Ken Barrett Chevrolet-Cadillac, Inc.

Scott Couture
Spurr Chevrolet Buick GMC LLC

Bob Devos
O'Connor Chevrolet

Randy Farnsworth
Randall Farnsworth Auto Group

Dave Freitas
Jim Barnard Chevrolet

David Frieder
General Motors

Jay Glomboski
J.G. Autowerks

David Gordon
Randall Buick-GMC-Cadillac

Rick Heffernan
Moyle Chevrolet

Scott Jacobs
West Herr NY

Nick Julian
Valley Cadillac

John LoVerde
Doan Buick GMC

Jerry Mostek
Van Bortel Chevrolet

Robert Newell
Rochester City School District (RCSD) Edison Career & Technology High School

Raymond Otto, Recruiter/Coordinator
Monroe Community College

Douglas Rivers, GM Coordinator/Instructor
Monroe Community College

Robert Scott
Bob Johnson Chevrolet

Eric Strong, Instructor
Monroe Community College

Jay Thiel
Joe Basil Chevrolet

*Denotes GM Automotive Service Education Program Advisory Board Chair

Return to list of Academic Advisory Boards

Health & Physical Education Advisory Board

Doug Henneberg*, Department Chairperson
Monroe Community College

Liz Kelly, Faculty
Monroe Community College

Jennifer Lundman, Program Approval Specialist
National Board for Health and Wellness Coaching (NBHWC)

*Denotes Health & Physical Education Advisory Board Chair

Return to list of Academic Advisory Boards

Health Studies Advisory Board

Cristin Finch*, Professor
Monroe Community College

Becky Babcock, Health Science and Physical Wellness (HSPW) School Specialist
Monroe Community College

Christine Boev, Professor and Chairperson
St. John Fisher College

Colleen Caruana, Chairperson, Nursing Department
Monroe Community College

Mary Dahl Maher, Public Health Director
Nazareth College of Rochester

Jennifer Green-Wilson, Professor of Health Care Studies
NYS University College at Brockport

Jen Kinslow, Health Related Advisor
Monroe Community College

Erin Leslie, Health Studies Chairperson
Broome Community College

Blakeley Lowry, Health Studies Curriculum
Westchester Community College

Rebecca Mack, Transfer Specialist
Monroe Community College

Virginia Maier, Health Professions Advisor
St. John Fisher College

Jenny Petersen, Secretary, Nursing Department
Monroe Community College

Mary Sasso, Executive Director of UG Admissions
Roberts Wesleyan College

Carolyn Settle, Community Health Coordinator, Center for Community Health and Prevention
University of Rochester Medical Center

*Denotes Health Studies Advisory Board Chair

Return to list of Academic Advisory Boards

Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Advisory Board

William Horton, Lecturer
Monroe Community College

Jamie Arena, Organizer
UA Local 13

Kathy Betlem, Customer Service Manager
Betlem

Mike Bice
Rochester Institute of Technology

Patrick Cirincione
Trison Heating & Air Conditioning, LLC

Dominic Corona, Adjunct Instructor
Monroe Community College

Kevin French, Department Chairperson
Monroe Community College

Brandon Granger
Halco Energy

Doug Hawn, Owner
Hawn

Bill Hayes
Turnbull

William Horton
Monroe Community College

Chris Howk
Wegmans

Bill Kurtz
UA Loacal 13

Ken Livingston, Prior Owner
Johnstone

Bob Maloney, Adjunt Instructor
University of Rochester

Robert Maloney, Adjunct Instructor
Monroe Community College

George Merz, Lecturer
Monroe Community College

Troy Milne
Sheet Metal Local 46

Ray Otto, Coordinator/Recruiter
Monroe Community College

James Parks, Adjunct Instructor
Monroe Community College

Wayne Shue
Wegmans

Chris Sillick
Heat & Kool

Hal Smith, Owner
Halco

Nick Wockasen, Coordinator
Monroe Community College

*Denotes Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Advisory Board Chair

Return to list of Academic Advisory Boards

Hospitality Management and Culinary Arts Advisory Board

Rebecca Griffin*, Department Chairperson, Assistant Professor
Monroe Community College

Patty Bean, Owner
Bean Cruises and Travel

John Corey, General Manager & Chief Operating Officer
Genesee Valley Club

Daphne DeMeyers, Human Resources Manager
Wegmans Food Markets, Inc

Angela Douglas, Assistant Professor
Monroe Community College

Tyler French, Director of Cage, Credit & Collection
Del Lago Resort and Casino

Chris Januzzi, Technical Assistant
Monroe Community College

Joel Kraft, Executive Chef
Compass Group - St. John Fisher College

Greg LaDuca, Vice-President, Industry Relations & Visitor Experience
Visit Rochester

Rick Lagiewski, Assistant Professor
RIT Department of International Hospitality and Service Innovation Saunders College of Business

Evelyn Lannak, Associate Professor
Monroe Community College

Chris Mellone, Director of Hotel Performance
Essex Hotel Management of Rochester

Kelly Metras, Owner
Salena's Restaurant, Bossy

Terry Parker, Events Director
Duane Rivers Group

Chris Roth, Executive Chef
Oak Hill Country Club

Eric Wendorff, Corporate Executive Chef
Wegmans Food Markets

Janet Zinck, Professor
Monroe Community College

*Denotes Hospitality Management and Culinary Arts Advisory Board Chair

Return to list of Academic Advisory Boards

Human Services, Addiction & Chemical Dependency Advisory Board

Eileen Radigan*, Department Chairperson
Monroe Community College

Pamela Viggiani, Associate Professor, Social Work
The College at Brockport - Downtown

Nasim Sarvaiya, Assistant Professor, Human Services
Finger Lakes Community College

Kari Heidemann, Instructor, Human Servies
Genesee Community College

Virginia David, Faculty Emerita, Social Work
Nazareth College

Trisha Wise, Talent Acquistion Specialist
The Arc of Monroe

Ashley Evans, HR Business Partmer
Catholic Charities of the Diocese of Rochester

Linda Cunningham, Technical Specialist, Applied Learning
Finger Lakes Community College

Terry Shelmidine, Manager of Quality Imporovement, Staff Development & Training
Rochester Regional Health - Behavioral Health

Jennifer Faringer MS.ED, CPP-G, Director, NCADD-RA
DePaul

Christopher Syracuse
DePaul

Bridget Herald
East House

Gyongyi Pearl Tokar, Childcare Coordinator, Good Shepard School
Rush Henrietta CSD, Cub Care Zone

Shawn L. Futch CCAP, Program Director
Action for a Better Community

Janielle Crocker, Owner
Passionate Projections

Betty Mandly, Assistnant Professor
Monroe Community College

Robin Richardson, Field Work Coordinator
Monroe Community College

Anne Kirkpatrick, Secretrary
Monroe Community College

Amy Coon, School Specialist
Monroe Community College

*Denotes Human Services, Addiction & Chemical Dependency Advisory Board Chair

Return to list of Academic Advisory Boards

Information and Computer Technologies Advisory Board

Jeff Dunker*, Department Chairperson, Associate Professor
Monroe Community College

Barbara Antczak, Director Talent
Rochester Regional Health

Matthew Carpenter, Police Officer
Rochester Police Department

Paul Ciminelli, Attorney
Monroe County Sheriff's Office

Kathleen Clark, Data Center Scheduling Manager
Paychex

Guy Coletta, Electrical Engineer
Kodak Alaris

Aaron Deever, Undergraduate Program Director, Senior Lecturer
Rochester Institute of Technology

Daniella Engelbrecht, Recruiter
Rochester Regional Health

Samuel Farina, Police Chief
Fairport Police Department

Gabe Ferencz, Robotics Software Engineer
Gorbel - Victor

Freeman Fessler, IT Project Coordinator
Kodak Alaris

Chris Homan, Associate Professor
Rochester Institute of Technology

Jeff Howard, Adjunct Professor
Monroe Community College

Robert Johnson, Technician
L3Harris

Mehruz Kamal, Department Chairperson, Associate Professor
SUNY Brockport

Stacey Lautenslager, Associate Professor
Monroe Community College

Bruce Link, Assistant Professor
Monroe Community College

Janet Martinez, Director Systems and Project Management
Kaman Corporation

Clancy McMahon, Federal Air Marshal
US Dept of Homeland Security

Thomas Middleton, Digital Engineer
INFICON

Sandeep Mitra, Professor
SUNY Brockport

Binh-Yen Nguyen, Instructor
Monroe Community College

Arthur Nunes-Harwitt, Senior Lecturer
Rochester Institute of Technology

Brian Padalino
Self-Employed

Ethan Paoletti, Software Engineer/Manager
Transonic

Mustafa Rafique, Assistant Professor
Rochester Institute of Technology

Rajendra Raj, Professor
Rochester Institute of Technology

Pamineo Richards, Development Escalation Engineer
LenelS2

Dan Rogers, Advisement Coordinator
SUNY Brockport

Matthew Schrader, Talent Acquisition Partner
RadNet

Lori Scipioni, Secretary
Monroe Community College

Candy Shaffer, Instructor
Monroe Community College

Kevin Soule, Associate Professor
Monroe Community College

Ben Steele, Senior Lecturer
Rochester Institute of Technology

Sean Strout, Principal Lecturer
Rochester Institute of Technology

Thomas Vasile, Faculty
SUNY Empire State College

Wendy Vonhold, Department Chairperson, Associate Professor
Rochester Educational Opportunity Center (REOC)

Paul Wisotzke, Manager Test and Validation
LenelS2

Chris Yorkey, Digital Field Application Engineer
Texas Instruments

*Denotes Information and Computer Technologies Advisory Board Chair

Return to list of Academic Advisory Boards

Law and Criminal Justice Advisory Board

Michael Karnes*, Dean
Monroe Community College

Christopher Ciaccio, Judge
Monroe County

Sandra Doorley, District Attorney
Monroe County

Moonsun Kim, Department Chairperson, Law & Criminal Justice, Associate Professor
SUNY Brockport

Michael Martella, Assistant Professor
Monroe Community College

Richard Martin, Associate Professor of Criminal Justice and Leadership
Keuka College

Mark Monaghan, Second Assistant District Attorney
Monroe County District Attorney

Kelly Nagle, Assistant Professor
Monroe Community College

Medea Rambish, Dean Academic Foundations
Monroe Community College

Kevin Reilly, Captain
New York State Police

Tiffany Rock, Asset Protection Manager
Wegmans

David Smith, Chief of Police
Rochester Police Department

Rich Tantalo, Director
Monroe County Public Safety

Gary Thompson, Professor
Monroe Community College

*Denotes Law and Criminal Justice Advisory Board Chair

Return to list of Academic Advisory Boards

Mathematics Advisory Board

Elena Dilai*, Professor
Monroe Community College

Jannette (Jann) Avery, Professor
Monroe Community College

Theresa Gauthier, Department Chairperson
Finger Lakes Community College

Anthony Harkin, Associate Professor
Rochester Institute of Technology

Aaron Heap, Associate Professor
SUNY Geneseo

Mark McKinzie, Associate Professor
St. John Fisher College

*Denotes Mathematics Advisory Board Chair

Return to list of Academic Advisory Boards

Mechanical Technology Advisory Board

James Weinschreider*, Assistant Professor
Monroe Community College

Mike Bechtold
Optipro

Adam Bertola, Application Specialist
CS Automation

Robert Bettin, Engineering and Maintenance Supervisor
Eastman Kodak; Rochester Technology & Manufacturing Association (RTMA) Board of Directors

Beth Carle
Rochester Institute of Technology

Eric Caudill
Addison Precision Manufacturing

Josh Colon, Advisor
Monroe Community College

Robert Coyne, Executive Director
Rochester Technology & Manufacturing Association (RTMA)

George Diaz, Director of Process Development
Accede Mold & Tool Co., Inc. iDiaz Engineering & Consulting

Jim Francis, Plant Manager
Gorbel

Mike Garrett, Engineering Manager
Frank Lill & Son

Robert Gerenski
Innovative Concepts in Entertainment (ICE)

Gary Graziano, Instructor
Monroe Community College

Scott Hagadorn
Main Line Energy Consultants

David Henderson, Engineering Manager
New Scale Technologies

Bill Hunt, Department Chairperson
Monroe Community College - Engineering Technologies

Carolyn Hunt, Director, Grant Management
Monroe Community College

Abu Islam, R&D Manager
Xerox; Monroe Community College Adjunct

Thomas Keyes
Monroe Community College

Paul LaBella, Director of Manufacturing
Gorbel

Jan Maneti
Rochester Institute of Technology

Michael Marseglia, VP-Robotics & Technology
Calvary Robotics

Scott Martin, Engineer
Plug Power; Monroe Community College Adjunct

Ross Micali
Monroe Community College

Robert Mills
EK Retiree; Monroe Community College Retiree

Edward Nageldinger
Arnprior Rapid Manufacturing Solutions

Juliann Nelson, QC Manager
Universal Instruments; Monroe Community College Adjunct

Bruce Parkinson, Engineer

Greg Peck, Director of Operations
Applied Image, Inc.

Troy Peterson, VP/Product Manager
Monroe Piping and Sheet Metal LLC

Bruce Riley
SUNY Alfred

Amie Roberts, Project Coordinator
Updates & Designs Inc

Craig Robillard, Engineer/CADD/IND Controls
Monroe Community College

Wally Sackett, Engineering Manager
Accede Mold & Tool Co., Inc.

Peter Schroth, CEO/Owner
Auburn Bearing

Geary Shenck, CADD Desinger
Waddington North America - HOLLEY

Travis Smith
Optipro

Joseph Snowden, Driector Ed to Employemnt
Monroe Community College

John Troy, Director Apprenticeships
Monroe Community College

Scott Vilinsky, Engineering Director
Han-Tek, Inc.

John Williams, Dean
SUNY Alfred

Mark Williams
Delco; Monroe Community College

Shibao Zhang, Engineering Manager
Pcore Electric Co, Inc. (AKA Hubbell Power Systems)

*Denotes Mechanical Technology Advisory Board Chair

Return to list of Academic Advisory Boards

Mechatronics Advisory Board

Bill Hunt*, Department Chairperson
Monroe Community College - Engineering Technologies

Tom Keyes, Instructor
Monroe Community College

Charles Baldwin, Grant Manager
Monroe Community College - Grants

Maureen Barbeto
Wegmans

Lynda Bechtold
OptiPro

Mike Bechtold, President
OptiPro

James Brown, Project Engineer and Technical Lead
OFD Foods

Julie Camardo-Steron, President
Zweigles

Matt Carlso
OptiPro

Bob Coyne, Presdent
Rochester Technology and Manufacturing Association (RTMA)

Lance Daeffler, Facility & Maintenance Manager
Coopervision

Nick Damico, Plant Manager
Berry Global

John Ferrante, Plant Manager
Dr. Pepper

Travis Fisher, Project Engineer
Bausch + Lomb

Scott Guidry
Lonza

Tim Hawn, Brewery Manager
North American Breweries

Steve Hayward, Executive Director of Marketing
Calvary Automation

Carolyn Hunt, Director, Grants Management
Monroe Community College - Grants

Darryl Long, Facility Maintenance Supervisor
Garlock EnPro

Kevin Lootens, President
Technical Career Training Institute (TCTI)

Ale' Mendoza, HR Manager
Optimax

Dan Raimondo, Academic Director
Monroe Community College

Corey Sadlik
OptiPro

Kristin Sine-Kinz, Acting Vice-President
Monroe Community College

Travis Smith
Optipro

Joe Snowden, Director, Education to Employment
Monroe Community College

Steve Spiggle, Sales Representative
Riverside Automation

Pete Tateo, Director of Corporate Maintenance
LiDestri Foods

Erin Tolefree, Executive Vice-President
Baldwin Richardson Foods

John Troy, Director Apprenticeships
Monroe Community College

Jim VanKouwenberg, Training Manager
Optimax

*Denotes Mechatronics Advisory Board Chair

Return to list of Academic Advisory Boards

Multi-Manufacturer Automotive Advisory Board

Christopher Langswager*, MMAP Coordinator
Monroe Community College

James Alessi, Adjunct Instructor
Monroe Communityn College

Tom Anne
VanBortel Ford

Rich Cato
City of Rochester Equipment Services

Kevin French, Department Chairperson
Monroe Community College

Tim Giffordon
Monro

Terry Harrison
Ralph Honda

Jack Hassall
Complete Automotive Solutions

Tom Hendrickson
Van Bortel Subaru

Christopher Langswager*, MMAP Coordinator
Monroe Community College

Adam Larry
James Mitsubishi Greece

Mark Ledke
Vision Automotive Group

Andrew Locke
Hoselton Nissan

Joe Monachini
West Herr FordVan Bortel Subaru

Ed Newman
Wilberts Inc.

Raymond Otto, Coordinator/Recruiter
Monroe Community College

Casper Pizzo, Adjunct Instructor
Monroe Community College

Scott Posadney
Browncroft Garage

Marnie Race
Van Bortel Subaru

Dale Robinson, Adjunct Instructor
Monroe Community College

Ashley Rourke
Matthews Hyundai

Mark Russo
Subaru-U

Jerry Siconolfi
Monroe Tractor

Chris Spade
West Herr Dodge Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram

Mike Swaine
Garber Honda

Todd Trask
Garber Porsche/Audi

*Denotes Multi-Manufacturer Automotive Advisory Board Chair

Return to list of Academic Advisory Boards

Nursing Advisory Board

Colleen Caruana, MS, RN, RN-BC, Chairperson, Department of Nursing
Monroe Community College

Yvette Conyers, President, RBNA Rochester Black Nurses Association
Wegmans School of Nursing, St. John Fisher College

Mary Dahl Maher, CNM, Ph.D, MPH, Chair Nursing Department and Program Director Public Health
Nazareth College

Melissa Derleth, MS, RN, NEA-BC, Chief Nursing Officer
Highland Hospital

Chrisann Fennessey, Director of Education
St. Ann's Home

Joshua Fox, RN, Monroe Community College Alumni
Monroe Community College Nursing Program Alumni

Jennifer Gales, RN, BSN, MSN, Vice President Nursing/Chief Nursing Officer
Rochester Regional Health Systems

Carolyn Hunt, Director, Strategic Resource Development and Grant Management
Monroe Community College

Sarah Lesniak, MS, RN, NPD-BC, CSPHA, Clinical Coordinator
Strong Memorial Hospital

Marcia Lynch, Ed.D, Program Director II
Monroe Community College

Kristin Opett, RN BS MSHA, Vice President, Chief Nursing Officer
Rochester General Hospital RRH

Kathy Peterson, PhD, RN, PPCNP-BC, CNE, Chairperson, Professor, Department of Nursing
SUNY Brockport

Heather Reece-Tillack, RN, MS, Chairperson, Professor, Department of Nursing
Finger Lakes Community College

Nancy Resseguie, RN, Associate Director of Nursing Recruitment
Strong Memorial Hospital

Kathy Rideout, Dean
URMC School of Nursing

Wilfredo Rivera, LPN, RN, OR
URMC Strong Memorial Hospital

Barbara Robertson, RN, BSN, MSEd, MSN, Monroe Community College Dean Emeritus
Monroe Community College Retiree

*Denotes Nursing Advisory Board Chair

Return to list of Academic Advisory Boards

Optical Systems Technology Advisory Board

Alexis Vogt*, Professor & Endowed Chair
Monroe Community College

Greg Arserio
Corning Tropel Corp.

Charles Baldwin, Grant Manager
Monroe Community College - Grants

Thomas Battley, Director
NY Photonics - Rochester Regional Photonics Cluster (RRPC)

Danielle Bechtold, Process Development
OptiPro Systems

Mike Bechtold, President
OptiPro Systems

Becky Borrelli, Chief Technologist, Optical
L3Harris

Jason Brightful, Coordinator
Monroe Community College

Steven Burton, Vice President Operations
JML Optical Industries, LLC

Matt Carlson, Chief Financial Officer
OptiPro Systems

Ron Colavecchia, Director, Optics Technology
OptiPro Systems

Paul Conrow
East High School, Rochester Central School District

Michael DeMarco, Business Manager
QED Technologies

Christine Dossey, Consultant
Monroe Community College - Optical Systems Technology (OST)

James Feeks, Senior Optical Systems
IDEX

Bill Hunt, Department Chair
Monroe Community College - Engineering Technologies

Carolyn Hunt, Director, Grant Management
Monroe Community College - Grants

Jennifer Kruschwitz
JK Consulting

Jim LaPenna
Corning

Mike Mandina, President
Optimax Systems, Inc.

Ross Micali, Coordinator
Monroe Community College - OST

James Mooney, Precision Optics Manager
L3 Harris, Space and Airborne Systems

Sam Morse, OMEGA Facility Division
University of Rochester, Laboratory for Laser Energetics

Joe Mulley, Lead Optical Engineer
IDEX

Sue Noonan, Coordinator
Monroe Community College - OST

Mike Pomerantz
Monroe Community College - OST; University of Rochester

Dan Raimondo, Academic Director
Monroe Community College - OST

Greg Savich
Monroe Community College - OST

Joe Snowden, Manager
Monroe Communiyt College - Economic Development, Workforce and Career Technical Education

Mark Stauffer, Operations Manager
Corning Tropel Fairport Team

James Sydor, Owner and Chairman
Sydor Optics

Jonathan Sydor, Sales Engineer
Sydor Optics

Jim Vankouwenberg, Training Coordinator
Optimax Systems, Inc

*Denotes Optical Systems Technology Advisory Board Chair

Return to list of Academic Advisory Boards

Paralegal Advisory Board

Bryanne Jones*, Paralegal
Nobles & DeCarolis

Tracy DonVito*, Office Manager
Segar & Sciortino

Dan Bernhardt, Paralegal Manager
Monroe County Public Defender's Office

Eileen Buholtz, Partner
Connors, Corcoran & Buholtz

Michael Cobbs, Partner
Brown & Hutchinson

Marybeth Conway, Managing Attorney
JustCause

Caroline Delate, Paralegal
Boylan Code

Eli Easley, Student Representative
Monroe Community College

Jane Gorski, Paralegal
Woods, Oviatt Gilman

Leah Mervine, Monroe County Law Clerk
Monroe County

Kelly Nagle, Professor
Monroe Community College

Medea Rambish, Dean, Academic Foundations
Monroe Community College

Kathy Richmond, Senior Director, HR Services
Greater Rochester Chamber of Commerce

Kevin Ryan, Executive Director
Monroe County Bar Association

Mildred Scott, Licensed Real Estate Salesperson
Howard Hanna

Adrian Smalls, Department Chair
Monroe Community College

Kimberley Vaisey, Paralegal Manager
Monroe County District Attorney's Office

Jennifer Vigneri, Partner
Jennifer Vigneri Law

*Denotes Paralegal Advisory Board Co-Chair

Return to list of Academic Advisory Boards

Paramedic Advisory Board

Nicole Amendolare*
Monroe Community College

Steven Coffey
Graduate

Matt Comer
Greece Ambulance

Tom Coyle
Monroe Ambulance

Timothy Czapranski
Monroe County Emergency Medical Services (EMS)

Maia Dorsett
University of Rochester Medical Center (URMC)

Timothy Frost
American Medical Response (AMR), Inc.

Melissa Geffert
Gates Ambulance

Mark Gestring
Strong Memorial Hospital

William Hallinan
Strong Memorial Hospital

Tammy Heintzelman
Wegmans

Timothy Hutchings
Monroe Community College

Jon Mohnkern
Graduate

Ron Patchett
Irondequoit Ambulance

James Perreault
Graduate

Lauri Ruiz
Monroe Community College

Steve Schalabba
Monroe County Fire Bureau

Rebecca Stott
Strong Memorial Hospital

Gwen Williams
Rochester Regional

*Denotes Paramedic Advisory Board Chair

Return to list of Academic Advisory Boards

Perkins Grant Advisory Board

Robin Cole, Jr.*, VP, Economic Dev. & Workforce & Career Technical Education
Monroe Community College

Christina Bakewicz, Program Director, Economic & Workforce Development & Career Technical Education
Monroe Community College

Charles Baldwin, Grant Manager, Strategic Resource Development & Grant Management 
Monroe Community College

Peter Boldt, Business Community Liaison
Wayne Technical & Career Center

Rodric Cox-Cooper, Regional Director - Rochester & Genesee Valley
Workforce Development Institute

Robert Coyne, Executive Director
Rochester Technology & Manufacturing Association

Daphne DeMeyers, Director of Human Resources
Wegmans Food Markets

Lynn Freid, Executive Director
Finger Lakes Workforce Investment Board

Carolyn Hunt, Director, Strategic Resource Development & Grant Management
Monroe Community College

Gregory LaDuca, Vice President of Industry Relations/Visitor Service
Visit Rochester

Stephanie Lee, Coordinator, Counseling & Disability Services
Monroe Community College

Gloria Morgan, Director of Academic Affairs
SUNY Rochester Educational Opportunity Center

Daniel Raimondo, Academic Director, Career & Technical Education
Monroe Community College 

Daisy Ruiz-Marin, Director of Stability, Education & Employment Services
Ibero-American Action League, Inc.

David Seeley, Executive Director
RochesterWorks

Paola Serrano, Student
Monroe Community College

Joseph Snowden, Manager, Education to Employment
Monroe Community College

James VanKouwenberg, Workforce Development Coordinator
Optimax Systems, Inc.

Patricia Williams, Reimagine Workforce Project Director
Genesee Community College

*Denotes Perkins Grant Advisory Board Chair

Return to list of Academic Advisory Boards

Private Security Advisory Board

Robert Kennedy*, Department Chair
Monroe Community College

Peter Francione, Faculty
Monroe Community College

Robert Lukasiewicz
ESL Federal Credit Union

*Denotes Private Security Advisory Board Chair

Return to list of Academic Advisory Boards

Psychology Advisory Board

Rebecca Horwitz*, Department Chiar
Monroe Community College

Melissa Brown, Transfer Partner, Department Chair
SUNY Brockport

Andy Knapp, Faculty
Monroe Community College

Matthew Pastizzo, Transfer Partner, Department Chair
SUNY Geneseo

Wanda Willard, Faculty
Monroe Community College

Beth Wilson, Faculty
Monroe Community College

*Denotes Psychology Advisory Board Chair

Return to list of Academic Advisory Boards

Radiologic Technology Advisory Board

Katherine Bolognese-Gress*, Program Director, Radiologic Technology
Monroe Community College

Mark Adams MD, MBA, FACR, Radiologist
Strong Memorial Hospital

JoAnna Berger MHA, RT(R), Instructor
Monroe Community College

Marsha Bower DHSc, RDA, RDH, Department Chair, HRP
Monroe Community College

DeAnna Burt-Nanna PhD, President
Monroe Community College

Amanda Caldicott, Senior Clinical Specialist
Stryker Neurovascular

Ashley Conley RT(R), Clinical Manager, General Radiology
Strong Memorial Hospital

Dominick DeMichele, M.Ed, RT(R), Clinical Coordinator, Medical Imaging Services
SUNY Upstate Medical University

Joyce Doll RT(R)(CT), Director, Clinical Operations
Borg & Ide Imaging

Tammy Douglass-Stirpe RT(R), Supervisor Diagnostic Radiology
Highland Hospital

Kenneth Emerson, Faculty
Monroe Community College

Raymond Fradella MS, RT(R), Medical Imaging, Operations Manager
Highland Hospital

Andrew Freeman, Director
Monroe Community College

Pamela Hendrick MBA, RT(R)(M), Manager, Imaging Services-Eastern Region
Newark-Wayne Community Hospital

Tiffany Hohn, RT(R), Radiology Supervisor
Unity Hospital

David Joseph MBA, RT(R)(CV), Senior Manager, Operations
Rochester General Hospital

Margaret Kaminsky MS, Dean STEM & Health
Monroe Community College

Kristin Kozak RT(R), Manager, Clinical Operations
Strong Memorial Hospital

Karlyn LaBate MS, RT(R)(M)(CV)(CT), Program Director, Radiologic Technology
Fulton Montgomery Community College

Michael Lechner, RT(R)(M), Clinical Manager
University Medical Imaging

Kimberly McKinsey-Mabry, Acting Provost & VP, Academic & Student Services
Monroe Community College

Thomas Murray BSRTD, Director, Clinical Operations
Strong Memorial Hospital

David Pogal, RT(R), Radiologic Technologist
URMC

*Denotes Radiologic Technology Advisory Board Chair

Return to list of Academic Advisory Boards

Surgical Technology Advisory Board

Colleen Caruana*, Department Chairperson
Monroe Community College

Mary Beth Alexander, OR Supervisor
Linden Oaks Surgery Center

Barb Antczak, Director Talent Acquisition
Rochester Regional Health

Stacey Argentieri, OR Nurse Manager
Noyes Hospital

Bernadette Barnes, Nurse Manager Surcigal Services
United Memorial Medical Center

Sara Bergan, OR Nurse Manager
URMC Highland Hospital

Brenda Carpenter, Director of Surgical Services
Brighton Surgery Center

Leslie Carson
URMC Highland Hospital

Magdalena Collazo, Nurse Manager
Unity Hospital

Mary Combs, Faculty
Monroe Community College

Melissa Delaney, Clinical Site Adminstrator
Westfall Surgery Center

Cynthia Dougal, Nurse Manager Surgical Services
Newark Wayne Community Hospital

Suzanne Hodgson, Clerical Staff
Monroe Community College

Patricia James, Director, Perioperative Services
UR Thompson Health

Margaret Kaminsky, Dean, STEM & Health
Monroe Community College

Julia Laco, Director of Nursing & Magnet Program Director
Eastern Region Newark Wayne Community Hospital & Clifton Springs Hospital & Clinic

Sherry Lambert, Clinical Site Administrator
URMC Surgery Center at Sawgrass

Jacob Logsdon, Clinical Director
Brighton Surgery Center

Karen Maloney, Manager of Surgical Services
Clifton Springs Hospital & Clinic

Aileen Mancini, Nursing Director
Rochester General Hospital

Haley Markham, Nurse Educator
URMC Surgery Center at Sawgrass

Svetlana Martynenko, CST Program Graduate
Monroe Community College

Nan Meyer, Interim Perioperative Nurse Educator
URMC/Strong Memorial Hospital

Kathleen Mills, Dean
Finger Lakes College of Nursing

Sandy Morse, Nurse Educator
Unity Hospital

Jessica Porter, Surgical Center Manager
Geneseo Surgery Center

Sarah Priore, OR Nurse Manager
Rochester General Hospital

Wilfredo Rivera, PN, RN, OR
URMC Surgery Center at Sawgrass

Andrea Rogers, CST 2019 Program Graduate
URMC Surgery Center at Sawgrass

Arjun Sharma, Director
Linden Oaks Surgery Center

Tricia Simonelli, Associate Chief Nursing Officer Perioperative Services
Unity Hospital

Caitlin Smith, Director of Nursing, Perioperative Services
URMC Highland Hospital

Deborah Spratt, Executive Director Perioperative Services
St. James Mercy Hospital

Katie Tarkulich, Assistant Director of Nursing, Intraoperative Services
URMC Strong Memorial Hospital

Francine Trippe, Assistant Nurse Manager
Unity Hospital

Brian Watkins, Surgeon
Rochester Regional Health

Wm. Jeffrey Withall, Clinical Director
Rochester Surgery Center

*Denotes Surgical Technology Advisory Board Chair

Return to list of Academic Advisory Boards

Tooling & Machining Advisory Board

Kevin French*, Department Chairperson
Monroe Community College

Joel Eisele, Lecturer
Monroe Community College

Kyle Jones, Production Manager
Micro Instrument Corp.

Jordan Kesselring, Operations Manager
Turner Bellows, Inc.

Jim McGaffin, Sales Manager
Haas Factory Outlet, a Division of NYMAT Machine Tool Corp.

Vincent Stadler, Lecturer
Monroe Community College

Jim VanKouwenberg, Workforce Development Coordinator
Optimax

Nick Wockasen, Coordinator
Monroe Community College

*Denotes Tooling & Machining Advisory Board Chairr

Return to list of Academic Advisory Boards

Toyota T-Ten Advisory Board

Randolph Pearl*, T-TEN Coordinator
Monroe Community College

Michael Brienzi
Hoselton Toyota

Dominic Farbo
West Herr Toyota

Dan Forney
Fuccillo Toyota of Grand Island

Kevin French*, Department Chair
Monroe Community College

Tim Gaspar, Service Manager
Vanderstyne Toyota

Shawn Graves
Dorschel Toyota

Roger Gruschow
Dorschel Toyota

David Hoffman, Service Manager
Basil Toyota

Mark Kelly, T-TEN Lecturer
Monroe Community College

Hendrick Kuipers
Vanderstyne Toyota

Arnold Miller
Toyota of Batavia

Joseph Myers
Toyota

Patrick O'Sullivan, Production Foreman
Dorschel Toyota

Raymond Otto, Coordinator/Recruiter
Monroe Community College

Matt Streiff
Toyota of Batavia

Paul Szlis
Toyota of Orchard Park

Jon Szpakowski
West Herr Toyota

Tim Treahy, Toyota Service Manager
Dorschel Toyota

Matt Ziembiec
Fuccillo Toyota

*Denotes Toyota T-Ten Advisory Board Chair

Return to list of Academic Advisory Boards