Faculty & Staff

Career Technical Education

NamePhone #Email
Laury, Dino J., Dean585-360-5578 TEXT
Braselton, Joy E., Management Assistant585-292-3672
Banks Manns, Sheila , School Specialist585-292-2994
Lagares, Loida , Advisor585-292-2969

Applied Technologies

NamePhone #Email
French, Kevin M., Chairperson585-292-3739
Leone, Juanita M., Secretary585-292-3725
Alessi, James M.585-292-3700
Beasley, Garland 585-292-3700
Bonsignore, Frank J.585-292-3700
Brodowski, Daniel M.585-292-3700
Cirincione, Patrick 585-292-3700
Corona, Dominic 585-292-3700
Cory, Daniel 585-292-3700
Crump, Steven D.585-292-3700
Denmark, Shane 585-292-3746
Eisele, Joel S.585-292-3742
Ely, James 585-292-3738
Fluitt, Samuel I585-292-3736
Gerwitz, Thomas 585-292-3729
Giannetti, John 585-292-3700
Horton, William R.585-292-3722
Kelly, Mark E.585-292-3737
Langswager, Christopher 585-292-3734
Maloney, Robert J.585-292-3700
Noonan, Connor
Otto, Raymond M.585-292-3735
Parks, James N.585-292-3700
Pizzey, Geoffrey W.585-292-3727
Pizzo, Casper G.585-292-3700
Rivers, Douglas J.585-292-3743
Robinson, Dale J.585-292-3700
Schreiner, Frederick G.585-292-3700
Schubert, Frederick A.585-292-3700
Snow, Darwin A.585-292-3786
Stadler, Vincent F.585-292-3726
Strong, Eric R.585-292-3741

Engineering Technologies

NamePhone #Email
Hunt, William E., Chairperson585-292-2697
Ranghelli, Mary A., Secretary585-292-2680
Enright, Todd , Technical Assistant585-292-2688
Arrajj, Justin R.
Baldino, Robert L.
Barea, AJ
Bonsignore, Frank
Brennan, Thomas
Brightful, Jason R.585-292-2677
Burdick, Nathan
Centola, Michael C.
Cicero, David
Dill, Paul F.
DiLucia, Pasquale A.585-292-2684
Duerr, Casey
Eckert, Craig C.
Gerenski, Robert
Gertin, Eric J.
Goff, Gene
Goyal, Krittika
Graziano, Gary C.
Haefner, Andrew A.
Islam, Abu S.
James, Evan
Keyes, Thomas C.585-685-6194
Lasch, Robert D.585-292-2678
Lieb, Heather J.
Maneti, Jan A.
Martin, Scott
Michelen, Abraham 585-292-2699
Michels, Jennifer L.
Mohring, David E.
Morgan, Kay 585-292-2687
Nelson, Juliann M.
Noonan, Susan M.585-292-2679
Parada, Robert J.585-292-2675
Pietruszka, John W.
Pomerantz, Michael B.585-292-2686
Ridley, Joyce
Rogers, William S.
Savich, Gregory R.585-292-2676
Vogt, Alexis 585-292-2685
Weinschreider, James R.585-292-2682
Westveer, Kenneth J.
Williams, Mark D.

Hospitality Management

NamePhone #Email
Griffin, Rebecca L., Chairperson585-292-2579
Wolff, Andrea M., Secretary585-292-2542
Chaba, Loretta A.
Doran, Neil
Douglas, Angela 585-292-2580
Frisch, Julianna R,
Hildreth, Danyelle C.
Januzzi, Christopher 585-292-2585
Januzzi, Nicole A.
Kralles, John
Lagiewski, Clare A.
Lannak, Evelyn 585-292-2583
Lawrence, Andrew
McHugh, Thomas P.
Morris, Karen L.585-292-3282
Muenzer, Paul 585-292-2598
Pfuntner, Mark J.
Plouffe, Todd D.
Sparkman, LaQuanna S.
Walsh, Peter M.
Weisenreder, Michael R.
Zinck, Janet B.
Zinck, Leslie A.

Information and Computer Technologies

NamePhone #Email
Dunker, Jeffrey D., Chairperson585-292-3322
Sifkarovski, Silvana , Secretary585-292-3218
Deni, Joshua J., Technical Assistant585-292-3123
Carpenter, Matthew J.585-292-3217
Carroll, Michael J.585-292-2805
Chellam, Nalina
Ciminelli, Paul 585-292-3217
Cooper, N. Tyler
Corwin, Kimberly A.
D'Ortona, Lorraine M.
Dudek, Lesley P.
Duncan, Marilyn T.
Farina, Samuel A.585-292-3217
Fazakas, George
Felton, Thomas
Forde, Christine
Ghidiu, David R.585-685-6008
Giess, Christine P.
Gustavson, Eric S.
Hourihan, Denise
Howard, Jeffrey M.
Johnson, Gail F.
Kern, Gary A.
Lane, David J.
Lautenslager, Stacey 585-292-3328
Lerman, Nellya Y.
Link, Bruce A.585-292-3233
Lipp, Janet
McMahon, Clancy J.585-292-3217
Mulgrew, Thomas D.
Nguyen, Binh-Yen N.585-292-3212
Payne, Harry
Petote Etter, Lisa
Pleau, Jason A.
Pogroszewski, Donna J.
Schrenker, John
Shaffer, Candy L.585-292-3214
Slattery, Michael J.
Soule, Kevin L.585-292-3255
Vasile, Thomas H.585-292-3217
Venable, Dennis L.
Williams, Patricia R.