College Directory

Faculty & Staff
B

NameDepartmentPhone #
Babcock, Rebecca A.School of Health Sciences & Physical Wellness585-292-2997
Babulski, Julie A.Biology585-292-2728
Bailey, Douglas E.Facilities585-292-2594
Baker, Jeffrey S.Psychology585-292-3633
Baker, Linda W.Mathematics
Baker, Sean J.Computing & Information Technology Services585-292-2625
Bakewicz, ChristinaEconomic and Workforce Development and Career Technical Education VP Office585-685-6219
Ballard, Sarah C.Visual and Performing Arts
Ballestas, Edgar A.ESOL/TRS
Bamburoski, Daniel J.Computing & Information Technology Services585-292-2619
Banker, John E.Chemistry and Geosciences
Barker, Anne F.Child Care Center585-292-2643
Barnes, KevinFacilities585-685-6180
Barnet, David P.Curriculum and Program Development585-292-2188
Barone, Jessica L.Chemistry and Geosciences585-292-2448
Barrett, BasilESOL/TRS
Barrett, MaryanneESOL/TRS
Barron, Nancy R.ESOL/TRS
Bartkovich, Lori B.Career and Veteran Services585-292-2297
Basch, Jennifer A.Hospitality
Basinski, Mark C.Career and Veteran Services585-292-2253
Basnayake, ErajMathematics585-292-2933
Bates, Michael J.Financial Aid585-292-2276
Bates, Patrick M.Purchasing585-292-2820
Batistta-Provost, ShirleyOffice of Student Life & Leadership Dev.585-292-2544
Battle, Renee K.Financial Aid585-292-2281
Bauer, Ann M.Academic Support Services585-685-6202
Bauer, Ann M.ESOL/TRS
Baxter, Elizabeth A.ESOL/TRS
Baxter, Elizabeth A.Advisement and Transfer Services585-292-2405
Baxter, GodfreyFacilities585-292-2594
Baxter, Kathleen A.Advisement and Transfer Services585-292-2411
Bayer, Amanda S.Health and Physical Education
Bayer, Amanda S.Visual and Performing Arts
Beechey, MichelleLibrary585-292-2316
Beech, Donald A.Academic Support Services585-292-2345
Beers, Douglas C.Health and Physical Education
Beideck, JennaFacilities585-292-2812
Belair, Susan J.Anthrop/History/Poli. Science/Sociology585-292-3240
Bellavia, Mark R.Mathematics585-292-2932
Bell, FrankFacilities585-685-6180
Bell, Gwendolyn A.Upward Bound585-685-6210
Belyablya, Elina A.Research585-292-3033
Benchik-Watson, BeckyESOL/TRS
Benchik-Watson, BeckyMathematics
Bender, Susan J.Visual and Performing Arts585-685-6220
Benedict, Sarah E.President's Office585-292-2104
Benjamin, Athesia V.Visual and Performing Arts585-292-3103
Bennett, JamesESOL/TRS
Bennett, Kelley L.Counseling Services585-292-2261
Benstead, DennisApplied Technologies585-292-3700
Bentley, StevenAnthrop/History/Poli. Science/Sociology585-292-2051
Bentley, StevenPsychology
Benz, Ilene S.Visual and Performing Arts585-292-3116
Berg, Eric R.ESOL/TRS585-292-3133
Bernard, EuniceStudent Services - DC585-685-6110
Berrios, NoeidaWorld Languages and Cultures
Best, AnnESOL/TRS
Betancourt, Juan A.Chemistry and Geosciences
Betchart, Burton A.Engineering Science and Physics585-292-2486
Betti, Amy M.ESOL/TRS
Betts-Gamble, Yvonne L.Learning Resources585-685-6122
Bialaszewski, MichaelPublic Safety585-292-2905
Biehler, Christopher M.Business Administration585-292-3262
Bielinski, Susan M.Housing and Residence Life585-292-3010
Bierre, Lisa D.ESOL/TRS
Bilby, CarmelaAdmissions585-292-2436
Biller, Jodee L.Controller's Office - Administrative585-292-2151
Blaakman, EtienneBook Store - DC585-685-6115
Blakely, David G.Facilities585-292-2594
Blake, Thomas W.English/Philosophy585-292-3331
Blew, Lauren K.Business Administration585-292-3344
Blonsky, Deborah M.ESOL/TRS
Blue, PaulaInstructional Technologies585-292-3436
Blumendale, Susan J.Visual and Performing Arts
Blythers, MarcusAdvisement and Transfer Services585-292-2413
Bodway, Jacob A.English/Philosophy585-292-3269
Boese, Victoria M.Administrative Services585-292-2183
Boester, Michael A.Chemistry and Geosciences585-292-2447
Boettrich, ChristianInformation and Computer Technologies585-292-3293
Bogdanovska, JasnaVisual and Performing Arts585-292-3113
Bolognese-Gress, KatherineHealth Professions585-292-2764
Bolton, Patrick M.Applied Technologies585-292-3727
Bond, Laura J.Mathematics585-292-2944
Boni, DavidESOL/TRS585-292-3129
Bonzo, Deborah L.Biology
Boose, Lashana D.Anthrop/History/Poli. Science/Sociology
Bopp-Smith, Michelle M.English/Philosophy
Borbee, Kathleen D.Business Administration585-292-3268
Borbee, Kathleen D.585-292-3268
Bossard, HeidiESOL/TRS
Botsis, PeterVisual and Performing Arts
Bouphavong, Raina M.ESOL/TRS
Bouyea, AaronAthletics585-292-2833
Bower, Marsha E.Health Professions585-292-2767
Bowman- Turner, BettyESOL/TRS
Bradley, Sandra P.World Languages and Cultures
Brancato, Timothy M.Facilities585-685-6325
Brandt, Kimberly A.World Languages and Cultures
Brandt, Maria F.English/Philosophy585-292-3394
Brandt, Scott M.Communications and Network Services585-292-3238
Brantley, Demario J.Anthrop/History/Poli. Science/Sociology585-292-3224
Braselton, Joy E.Humanities & Social Sciences585-292-3369
Brasfield, SarahMCC Association585-292-2539
Brashich, PamelaNursing585-292-2454
Braund, Jeremy J.Facilities585-292-2818
Brazofsky, Matthew D.Visual and Performing Arts
Brecker, Tiffany R.STEM and Health585-292-3397
Brennan, Paul J.Applied Technologies585-292-3742
Brew, Paul J.Anthrop/History/Poli. Science/Sociology
Briars, MatthewHousing and Residence Life585-350-3900
Brien, Kathleen J.Visual and Performing Arts
Bright, KelseyAcademic Services585-292-2196
Brindle, Jeanette M.Admissions585-292-2200
Brindle, Todd W.ESOL/TRS
Britton, Michael A.Health and Physical Education585-685-6111
Britton, Tracey A.Student Services - DC585-685-6143
Broberg, Scott J.Communications and Network Services585-292-3289
Brodersen, JoshuaMathematics
Bronson, Danielle M.Anthrop/History/Poli. Science/Sociology
Brooks, Bonnie S.Law/Criminal Justice585-685-6009
Brown-Wallace, Carmelita A.Upward Bound585-685-6214
Brown Lonis, Kelly L.Workforce Development585-685-6182
Brown, Cheryl S.Psychology
Brown, David E.Psychology585-292-2000 mbx 6609
Brown, David F.Facilities585-292-2812
Brown, Douglas J.Health and Physical Education
Brown, HenryMail Services585-292-2597
Brown, Jean R.Dept. of Education
Brown, Jeannine M.ESOL/TRS
Brown, Nora C.Visual and Performing Arts
Brunett, Peter M.Public Safety Training Center585-753-3709
Brust, David P.Athletics585-292-2841
Buckert, Kathy M.English/Philosophy
Budynas, ChristopherPublic Safety Training Center585-753-3722
Buffum-Herman, Nancy C.Biology
Bulin, Judith G.Business Administration585-292-3263
Burden, RobertApplied Technologies585-292-3700
Bureau, Suzanne E.Human Resources585-292-2113
Burger, Frederick P.Visual and Performing Arts
Burke, Donna C.Services For Students With Disabilities585-292-2262
Burke, Donna C.ESOL/TRS
Burley, Donna M.Instructional Services - AVP Office585-292-3014
Burley, Donna M.Business Administration
Burley, Melissa R.Economic and Workforce Development and Career Technical Education VP Office585-685-6101
Burns, Amy L.ESOL/TRS585-292-3130
Burns, AnnESOL/TRS
Burns, Gerald F.Advisement and Transfer Services585-292-2400
Burns, Gerald F.Athletics585-292-2832
Burns, Gerald F.ESOL/TRS
Burritt, Bailey B.Instructional Technologies585-292-2573
Burtner, Amy L.English/Philosophy585-292-3386
Butler, Margaret H.Anthrop/History/Poli. Science/Sociology
Butler, MattFacilities585-685-6180
Byng, GyasiESOL/TRS